Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (27-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Daciana Ruhland F 9
2 Meryl Kuechle G 11
3 Katie Ruhland G 8
5 Whitney Jansen G 8
10 Brielle Kuechle G 8
11 Olivia Kuechle G 11
13 Olivia Schleper G 12
15 Alyssa Plantenberg G 9
20 Jenna Anderson G 9
21 Josie Stenger G 9
22 Halle Jansen F 11
23 Lindsey Wirz F 9
24 Sawyer Kuechle G 11
25 McKenna Moehrle F 8
33 Emma Schultz F 12
41 Jaylah Umana F 11
Schedule
11/27/2018Litchfield 49 - 32 W
11/29/2018New London-Spicer 47 - 35 W
12/4/2018Holdingford 66 - 22 W
12/6/2018Pierz 60 - 25 W
12/14/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.46 - 36 W
12/18/2018Kimball Area 70 - 29 W
12/20/2018Mayer Lutheran 45 - 23 W
12/21/2018Moose Lake/Willow River74 - 36 W
1/3/2019Maple Lake 65 - 32 W
1/5/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.60 - 29 W
1/8/2019Paynesville Area 79 - 19 W
1/11/2019Holdingford 63 - 20 W
1/14/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.83 - 28 W
1/15/2019Melrose Area 87 - 54 W
1/17/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.63 - 28 W
1/22/2019Pierz 56 - 15 W
1/25/2019Kimball Area 63 - 28 W
1/31/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.54 - 40 W
2/5/2019Maple Lake 74 - 32 W
2/9/2019Menahga 53 - 42 W
2/11/2019Paynesville Area 63 - 30 W
2/12/2019Albany 52 - 47 W
2/14/2019Annandale 53 - 38 W
2/19/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.64 - 26 W
2/23/2019Montevideo 65 - 23 W
2/28/2019Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta63 - 53 W
3/5/2019Litchfield 53 - 34 W
3/8/2019Redwood Valley 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tom Jansen
tjansen@evw.k12.mn.us
320-453-2900 ext 1219
Assistant Coach:
Becky Kuechle
Frank Hentges
Steph Borscheid
Student Manager:
Brooklyn Glenz
Shelby Geislinger

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 21, 2019 (North Pigtail)
    Feb 23, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    March 5, 2019
    March 8, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    HIG SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Eden Valley-Watkins 14-0-0
    Kimball Area 7-7-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 5-2-0
    Pierz 2-6-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 1-2-0
    Maple Lake 1-4-0
    Paynesville Area 0-0-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499