Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eden Valley-Watkins High School        (1-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Gavin Klocker WR 12
2 Luke Jansen QB 11
3 Carson Geislinger WR 11
4 Mason Molitor RB 11
5 Justin Streit TE 12
7 Logan Hoff RB 11
8 Josh Streit WR 10
9 Jack Lies WR 12
13 Michael Bautch QB 10
18 Taylor Ludwig WR 11
19 Jackson Geislinger QB 9
20 Parker Kenning WR 10
21 Connor Kenning WR 11
22 Trevyn Ludwig WR 12
24 Damian Lincoln WR 12
25 Connor Lincoln WR 11
28 Eric Fodstad WR 12
32 Billy Fish RB 10
33 Reyse Hesse WR 9
34 John Maile RB 9
39 Zach Kuechle WR 10
43 Irvin Butterfass WR 9
44 Armando Walker RB 9
50 Zach Nistler OL 11
51 Blake Marquedant OL 10
52 Mitchell Utecht OL 12
53 Jared Carlson OL 9
55 Alex Marquedant OL 12
56 Tyler Anderson OL 9
57 Adam Stommes OL 11
58 Nick Stetzel OL 9
60 Derek Utecht OL 11
62 Jackson Graham OL 10
64 Rylan Schueller OL 9
65 Alex Foehrenbacher OL 12
66 Riley Bauer OL 9
70 Peyton Thul OL 12
71 Carter Mathies OL 10
72 Jack Evens OL 11
73 Ian Nistler OL 9
74 Brandon Altenburg OL 9
75 Luke Christians OL 10
76 Jared Geislinger OL 10
77 A J Rasmussen OL 10
78 Ethan Hesse OL 9
79 Jordan Wendroth OL 10
80 Nick Montanez WR 9
81 Herbie Walker WR 12
82 Gavin Mathies WR 9
83 MaKullen Kleist WR 9
84 Matt Sogge WR 9
85 Teagyn Ludwig WR 9
Schedule
8/30/2018Kimball Area 41 - 22 W
9/7/2018Maple Lake 14 - 20 L
9/14/2018Holdingford 0 - 25 L
9/21/2018Rockford H.S.14 - 31 L
9/28/2018Pierz 0 - 46 L
10/5/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 62 L
10/12/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
10/17/2018Melrose Area 0 - 0
10/27/2018Paynesville Area 0 - 46 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Tri
atri@evw.k12.mn.us
320-453-2900 ext 2110
Assistant Coach:
Jon Thielen, Dave Schneider
Ryan Tri, Rob Pederson
Zach Luedke, Adam Langer
Student Manager:
Tyler Stanwick, Broden Thielen, Preston Langer, Blake Glenz & Riley Geislinger

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    St. Johns' University - 8 pm.

  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 4-0-0
    Rockford H.S. 2-1-0
    Melrose Area 2-1-0
    Maple Lake 2-3-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-4-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499