Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
River Lakes Stars        (1-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Paynesville Area High School, St. John's Prep, New London-Spicer High School, Albany High School, Community Christian High School, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S., Eden Valley-Watkins High School, Rocori High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Tyra Johnson F 11
3 Brielle Cremers D 9
5 Hannah Zimmer F 10
6 Brianna Deming D 10
7 Brooke Lemke F 10
8 Caitlyn Wileman F 9
9 Emma Stanley D 8
10 Abby Bullard F 11
11 Alyssa Gaule F 8
12 Olivia Haines D 10
13 Aubrey Griffin F 10
14 Eva Schueler F 9
15 Kianna Roeske D 9
16 Paige Blattner D 9
17 Jordyn Bebus F 9
19 Shelby Gately F 12
21 Maggie Mueller D 9
23 Mckenzie Cremers F 10
25 Emma Vincent F 8
31 Nicole Wander G 12
33 Hailey Kramer G 10
Schedule
11/13/2018Morris/Benson Area Storm11 - 0 W
11/15/2018Rogers 0 - 0
11/17/2018Buffalo H.S.0 - 0
11/23/2018Roseau 0 - 0
11/27/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
11/30/2018Prairie Centre Blue Devils0 - 0
12/4/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 0
12/6/2018Moorhead 0 - 0
12/13/2018Fergus Falls 0 - 0
1/19/2019Detroit Lakes0 - 0
1/22/2019Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres0 - 0
1/24/2019Fergus Falls 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rand Roeske
roesker@yahoo.com
Assistant Coach:
Alexis Klatt
Mark Johnson

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 4,
    2019 - Seeding Coaches
    Vote

    Thursday - February 7,
    2019 - QF

    Tuesday - February 12,
    2019 - SF

    Thursday - February 14,
    2019 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Willmar
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 6-2-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 0-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 0-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499