Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (28-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jack Wolfe G 11
2 Jake Boltmann D 10
3 Drew Bishop D 11
6 Bjorn Swanson W 12
7 Liam Malmquist W 11
9 Peter Colby W 11
10 Sammy Walker C 12
11 Lewis Crosby W 12
12 Cole Cavanagh W 10
14 Evan Shoemaker C 12
15 Trevon Couser D 11
16 Brett Chorske C 11
17 Ben Brinkman D 11
18 Mason Nevers W 11
19 Max Borst W 12
20 Mike Vorlicky D 11
21 Mason Reiners D 11
22 Jett Jungels W 11
23 Demetrios Koumontzis C 12
30 Garrett Mackay G 12
Schedule
11/24/2017Holy Family Catholic 7 - 0 W
11/25/2017Maple Grove 6 - 2 W
11/28/2017St. Louis Park 8 - 3 W
12/2/2017Roseau 8 - 0 W
12/14/2017Grand Rapids 11 - 0 W
12/15/2017Elk River/Zimmerman10 - 7 W
12/16/2017Eden Prairie 7 - 1 W
12/19/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 5 - 2 W
12/26/2017Minnetonka 2 - 5 L
12/27/2017Centennial 5 - 2 W
12/28/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.5 - 1 W
1/2/2018Burnsville 6 - 1 W
1/4/2018White Bear Lake Area 4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/6/2018Academy of Holy Angels9 - 0 W
1/13/2018Blaine 9 - 0 W
1/19/2018Lakeville South 4 - 1 W
1/20/2018Hill-Murray School7 - 1 W
1/25/2018Minnetonka 8 - 2 W
1/27/2018Eden Prairie 5 - 3 W
1/30/2018Centennial 3 - 2 W
2/1/2018Wayzata 3 - 1 W
2/3/2018Hopkins 20 - 0 W
2/10/2018Minnetonka 3 - 5 L
2/15/2018Eden Prairie 6 - 3 W
2/17/2018Wayzata 4 - 0 W
2/22/2018AC Wings5 - 1 W
2/24/2018St. Louis Park 6 - 1 W
2/28/2018Wayzata 8 - 1 W
3/8/2018Lakeville North 7 - 1 W
3/9/2018Duluth East 2 - 4 L
3/10/2018Centennial 11 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Curt Giles
cgiles1064@aol.com
Assistant Coach:
Dave Terwilliger
Greg Aslakson & Dick Blooston
Josh Harding
Student Manager:
Max Pardo & Jack Nasby
Will Burger & Patrick Swanson

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2019
    Play in Tuesday Feb 19
    QF: Thursday, Feb 21
    SF: Saturday, Feb 23
    Finals: Wednesday,
    February, 27

    Play In: Local/High Seed 7pm
    QF: Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: BIG 12:00 pm and 4:00 pm
    Finals: Mariucci 8:00pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 6-1-0
    Edina 3-1-0
    Wayzata 3-4-0
    Hopkins 0-2-0
    Eden Prairie 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499