Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (13-8-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie deGrood G 12
3 Calvin Pugh D 11
5 Peter Tabor D 10
7 Casey Dornbach F 12
8 Luke Johnson D 11
9 Mac Hankinson D 12
10 Sam Walker F 10
11 Lewis Crosby F 10
12 Ben Copeland F 11
14 Evan Shoemaker F 10
15 Jared Mickelson D 12
16 Garrett Malmquist F 12
17 Ben Brinkman D 9
18 Clayton Phillips D 10
19 Hunter Oesterreich F 12
20 Ryan Moon F 11
21 Ben Tucker F 12
22 Jett Jungels F 9
23 Bram Scheerer F 11
30 Josh Solomon G 11
Schedule
11/20/2015Holy Family Catholic 3 - 1 W
11/21/2015Wayzata 2 - 4 L
(Turkey Trot)
11/24/2015Farmington 7 - 0 W
11/27/2015Burnsville 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/1/2015Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 0 W
12/3/2015Centennial 4 - 1 W
12/5/2015Blaine 3 - 4 L
12/17/2015Grand Rapids 4 - 6 L
12/18/2015Elk River/Zimmerman4 - 0 W
12/19/2015Eden Prairie 4 - 6 L
12/26/2015St. Louis Park 7 - 3 W
12/28/2015St. Thomas Academy1 - 1 T
12/29/2015Minnetonka 2 - 3 L
12/30/2015Hill-Murray School5 - 4 W
(L)
1/2/2016White Bear Lake Area 6 - 1 W
1/9/2016Hill-Murray School3 - 3 T
(T)
1/11/2016Hopkins 4 - 1 W
1/16/2016Wayzata 1 - 4 L
1/21/2016Hopkins 5 - 2 W
1/23/2016Minnetonka 2 - 5 L
1/28/2016Eden Prairie 4 - 3 W
1/30/2016Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
2/4/2016Wayzata 1 - 5 L
2/11/2016Minnetonka 0 - 0
2/13/2016Eden Prairie 4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/20/2016Wayzata 3 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Curt Giles
christina.bymark@edinaschools.org
952-848-3815
Assistant Coach:
Dave Langevin
Dave Terwilliger
Dick Blooston & Josh Harding
Student Manager:
Tommy Doyle & Preston Follestad
Will Hoff

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    2017
    QF: Thursday, Feb 23
    SF: Saturday, Feb 25
    Finals: Wednesday, or Thursday,Mar 1 or 2
    time: tbd
    2/19 Local/High Seed: 7:00 pm
    SF: Braemar/BIG: 12:00+4:30 BIG 3:30 + 7:30
    Finals: Mariucci
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 4-3-0
    Eden Prairie 2-3-0
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499