Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (22-4-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kobi Boe G 11
2 Paul Meyer D 11
3 Ben Foley D 11
4 Calvin Pugh D 9
5 Ryan Zuhlsdorf D 10
7 Kieffer Bellows F 10
8 Cullen Raasch F 12
9 Cullen Munson F 12
10 Alec Oesterreich F 12
11 Patrick Haug F 11
12 Miquel Fidler F 12
16 Parker Mismash F 11
17 Garrett Wait F 10
18 Casey Dornbach F 10
19 Matt Masterman F 11
20 Dylan Malmquist F 11
21 Henry Bowlby F 11
22 Sam Fuss D 11
23 Tyler Nanne D 12
30 Andrew Rohkohl G 12
Schedule
11/22/2013Holy Family Catholic 8 - 0 W
11/23/2013Wayzata 3 - 1 W
11/26/2013Centennial 6 - 1 W
11/30/2013Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 3 L
12/3/2013Prior Lake 4 - 2 W
12/7/2013Eagan 1 - 2 L
12/19/2013Grand Rapids 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/20/2013Elk River/Zimmerman6 - 3 W
12/21/2013Eden Prairie 4 - 2 W
12/26/2013Breck School4 - 1 W
12/27/2013Burnsville 4 - 3 W
12/28/2013Hill-Murray School4 - 2 W
12/31/2013Cretin-Derham Hall 5 - 2 W
1/2/2014Burnsville 2 - 4 L
1/4/2014White Bear Lake Area 5 - 1 W
1/11/2014Hill-Murray School1 - 6 L
1/18/2014Wayzata 3 - 3 T
(OT)
1/23/2014Hopkins 7 - 1 W
1/25/2014Minnetonka 4 - 1 W
1/30/2014Eden Prairie 2 - 1 W
2/1/2014Academy of Holy Angels5 - 1 W
2/6/2014Wayzata 3 - 1 W
2/8/2014Hopkins 4 - 0 W
2/13/2014Minnetonka 3 - 0 W
2/15/2014Eden Prairie 5 - 3 W
2/22/2014Prior Lake8 - 2 W
2/26/2014Bloomington Jefferson 5 - 1 W
3/6/2014Stillwater Area 6 - 1 W
3/7/2014Eagan 3 - 1 W
3/8/2014Lakeville North 8 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Curt Giles
chelsea.dukemiller@edinaschools.org
952-848-3817
Assistant Coach:
Dave Langevin
Dave Terwilliger
Dick Blooston & Dan Delianedis
Student Manager:
Chris Enriquez
Jack Vorlicky

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 20, 22, 26, 2014
    High Seed through QF,
    BIG/Braemar (SF)
    Mariucci Arena (F) 8:00 PM
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 6-1-1
    Edina 3-0-1
    Eden Prairie 3-4-1
    Hopkins 0-2-1
    Minnetonka 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499