Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Edina High School        (9-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Hipps, Owen 7
106 Kallas, Kareem 9
106 Kelly, Cormac 9
106 Nebel, Landon 7
106 Uribe, Jake 10
113 Laib, Michael 11
113 Merriam, Jack 10
113 Shariff, Nas 10
113 Volk, Elijah 9
120 Markert, Roscoe 10
120 Nebel, Seth 9
126 Anderson-Haukaas, Liam 10
126 Johnson, Malachi 10
126 Mazzara, Mike 12
132 Mohamed, Mohamed 10
132 Moss, Keith 12
132 Omar, Fahat 10
132 Uribe, Juan 12
132 Weikle, Landon 12
138 Arnold, Brandon 10
138 Olsen, Jaysen 10
145 Idrogo-Lam, Nick 9
145 Nyheim, Jeff 12
152 Musolf, Will 10
160 Narvaez, Elvis 12
160 Osborn, Evan 12
170 Keith, Rhean 12
170 Reinke, Noah 11
182 Brooks, Henry 12
220 Davis, Will 10
220 Harrell, Justin 12
220 Kelly, Connor 12
Schedule
12/2/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0 T
(2nd out of 9 teams)
12/2/2017St. Thomas Academy0 - 0
12/2/2017Spectrum 0 - 0
12/2/2017Lake City 0 - 0  
(4th place)
12/2/2017Spectrum 0 - 0
12/2/2017Cannon Falls0 - 0 T
(Individual Invite)
12/6/2017St. Paul Johnson30 - 36 L
12/6/2017Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad33 - 36 L
12/6/2017St. Paul Highland Park48 - 30 W
12/9/2017St. Agnes 51 - 27 W
12/9/2017Norwood-Young America 42 - 39 W
12/9/2017Champlin Park 48 - 30 W
12/9/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 48 - 24 W
12/14/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0
12/14/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 50 - 27 W
12/14/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks9 - 64 L
12/20/2017South Saint Paul 9 - 66 L
12/20/2017Minneapolis South33 - 41 L
12/21/2017Burnsville 39 - 35 W
12/21/2017Richfield 34 - 41 L
1/4/2018Benilde St. Margarets42 - 39 W
(quad)
1/4/2018Orono 18 - 60 L
1/4/2018Wayzata 27 - 48 L
1/5/2018Minnetonka Invite0 - 0
1/11/2018Minnetonka 6 - 56 L
1/18/2018Minneapolis Southwest 36 - 18 W
1/18/2018Mound-Westonka15 - 57 L
(Edina Triangular)
1/20/2018Bloomington Kennedy 21 - 60 L
1/20/2018Andover H.S.30 - 53 L
1/20/2018Lakeville North 3 - 75 L
(W)
1/20/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village32 - 60 L
1/25/2018Minneapolis Washburn 30 - 45 L
1/25/2018Hopkins 0 - 0
2/1/2018Eden Prairie 21 - 51 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Burhans
joshua.burhans@edinaschools.org
651-335-3544
Assistant Coach:
Craig Pederson

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 23 9:00 am
    Chanhassen High School

    Lake Standings
    Wayzata 4-0-0
    Eden Prairie 0-0-0
    Edina 0-1-0
    Hopkins 0-1-0
    Minnetonka 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499