Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (0-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cole Gibson FB 11
3 Joe Krueger DB 12
4 Colby Sorensen QB 10
5 Dillon McGuire FB 12
6 Marcus McGinley TB 12
7 Zachary Wollak FB 11
8 Jonah Evans QB 11
9 Carter Lyons TB 12
10 Izak Hofstad DB 12
11 Joey Galles DB 11
12 Max Meekin HB 11
13 Cole Sackmaster LB 12
14 Aidan White HB 11
15 Morgan Evans WR 11
16 Jack Thompson HB 11
17 Ethan Gugino QB 11
18 Isaac Ohland WR 11
20 Nathan Willis K 12
21 Santiago Dommer DB 12
22 Kieran Gamboni DB 12
23 Adam Bartl DB 11
24 Jaiden Sangster TB 11
25 Michael Murphy FB 11
26 Jake Wolf-Matthews DB 11
27 Jake Haley LB 12
28 Jayden Johnson TB 12
29 Charles Otu DB 12
32 Logan Lambert WR 11
34 Dylan Gifford DB 11
35 Gabe Fauver DL 10
38 Max Robinson WR 10
39 Cole Nelsen TE 10
40 Zack Merwin LB 11
41 Jaden Williams LB 11
42 Nate Birhane FB 10
44 Ryan Meekin DL 12
45 Vincent Libaire LB 12
46 Carson Kappes WR 10
47 Will Hermann TE 11
48 Brock Kubarek TE 11
50 Vlad Zabelin DL 12
52 Nick Lawrence DL 11
53 Chris Collier DL 11
55 Brett Heinlein OL 12
57 Cody Rehder DL 10
65 James Rassler OL 11
69 Taylor Elder OL 12
70 Pin Wang OL 11
71 Will Altier OL 11
72 Tyler Hawes OL 12
74 Carson Cooper OL 11
75 Cody Smith OL 12
78 Isaiah Snell DL 11
79 Diego Villeda OL 10
84 Derek Hansen WR 11
87 Adam Kaul TE 11
88 Dawson Ulferts DL 11
92 Nick Downes DL 12
94 Daniel Mejia-Paez DL 12
Schedule
8/30/2018Minnetonka 0 - 42 L
9/7/2018Lakeville South 7 - 27 L
9/14/2018Rosemount 7 - 50 L
9/21/2018Shakopee 10 - 14 L
9/28/2018Farmington 28 - 41 L
10/5/2018Prior Lake 0 - 35 L
10/12/2018Eastview 0 - 45 L
10/17/2018Lakeville North 0 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nick Johnson
Nick.Johnson@district196.org
651-683-6900 VM #96654
Assistant Coach:
Adam Copeland, Rick Stanton, Randy McCullum, Mark Henderson, Ryan Verkman, Eric Dooley, Shane Hall, Matt Hamilton, Tim Schugel, Tim Fischer
Student Manager:
Gabbie Gustafson, Emily Ritter, Olivia Bennis, Kylee Ruth-Twardy

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville North 4-0-0
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499