Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Aidan Byrne D 11
5 Eli Dolney D 12
7 Jonny Meiers * F 11
9 Cole Gibson F 11
10 Will Heutmaker F 12
11 Tony Asta F 11
12 Max Meekin * D 11
13 Henry Reiff F 11
16 Nick Sherek ** F 12
17 Jack Mason F 12
19 William Randall F 12
20 Ben Wilary D 11
21 Ethan Pearson F 12
22 Michael Beneke F 12
23 Matt Bergom D 12
24 Keegan Johnson ** F 12
29 Graeme Edmund G 10
30 Derek Manzella G 11
37 Cullen Myhre F 12
38 Alex Lachenmeyer F 9
Schedule
11/27/2018Prior Lake 5 - 1 W
12/1/2018Park 10 - 0 W
12/4/2018Burnsville 2 - 4 L
12/8/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 5 L
12/11/2018Eastview 7 - 0 W
12/15/2018Farmington 7 - 2 W
12/18/2018Lakeville North 6 - 0 W
12/26/2018Hopkins 9 - 4 W
(South St. Paul)
12/28/2018St. Paul Johnson5 - 0 W
12/28/2018Hastings 3 - 4 L
1/4/2019Eastview 1 - 2 L
1/5/2019Lakeville South 4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/8/2019Rosemount 5 - 1 W
1/12/2019Shakopee 6 - 0 W
1/15/2019Apple Valley 7 - 1 W
1/19/2019Burnsville 6 - 4 W
1/22/2019Prior Lake 3 - 1 W
1/25/2019Marshall School, Duluth5 - 2 W
1/26/2019Duluth East 2 - 3 L
(OT)
2/2/2019Lakeville North 4 - 3 W
2/5/2019Lakeville South 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/9/2019Rosemount 2 - 5 L
2/12/2019Shakopee 9 - 0 W
2/15/2019Farmington 7 - 1 W
2/16/2019Apple Valley 4 - 2 W
2/21/2019Bloomington Jefferson 6 - 2 W
2/23/2019Rosemount4 - 2 W
2/28/2019St. Thomas Academy1 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Taylor
michael.taylor@district196.org
651-683-6969 VM #96777
Assistant Coach:
Doug Wattson
Mike Thomas
Todd Carlson
Student Manager:
Jacie Borman
Kelsey Skoog

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 23,
    28, 2019
    Play-in, QF and SF @ High Seed, F @ Braemar
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Eagan 14-5-0
    Lakeville North 12-6-0
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Eastview 10-7-1
    Lakeville South 10-7-1
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499