Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eagan High School        (7-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Baker, Rylan 7
113 Dang, Kevin 11
126 Kalina, Austin 9
132 Gage, Ty 11
132 Murphy, Michael 11
138 Wick, Andrew 12
145 Kipp, Noah 11
145 Stejskal, Noah 11
152 Jacobson, Zach 10
152 Williams, Jaden 11
170 Kelley, Jack 10
170 Lyons, Carter 12
220 Villeda, Diego 10
Schedule
11/29/2018Burnsville 48 - 30 W
(W)
12/6/2018Henry Sibley 46 - 28 W
(W)
12/8/2018Park 26 - 49 L
(L)
12/8/2018Hastings 12 - 51 L
(L)
12/8/2018Blue Earth Area 28 - 38 L
(L)
12/8/2018Bloomington Kennedy H.S.51 - 25 W
(W)
12/20/2018Rosemount 40 - 37 W
(W)
12/20/2018Farmington 22 - 44 L
(L)
1/4/2019Lakeville North 32 - 45 L
(L)
1/4/2019Prior Lake 22 - 39 L
(L)
1/11/2019Apple Valley 11 - 68 L
1/12/2019Stillwater Area 12 - 55 L
1/12/2019Faribault High School39 - 36 W
(W)
1/12/2019Little Falls H.S.34 - 45 L
(L)
1/17/2019Centennial 47 - 25 W
(W)
1/17/2019Mounds View 16 - 52 L
(L)
1/24/2019Eastview 25 - 43 L
(L)
1/24/2019Lakeville South 16 - 52 L
(L)
1/31/2019Shakopee 4 - 59 L
2/2/2019Elk River 37 - 32 W
(W)
2/2/2019Coon Rapids 16 - 52 L
(L)
2/2/2019Blaine 22 - 52 L
(L)
2/15/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Zach Hansen
zachary.hansen@district196.org
Assistant Coach:
Cory Hansen, Chad Gage
John Jackson, Xavier Rosenbloom
Ryan Cook, Stuart Mattison
Student Manager:
Aleya Rosenbloom, Emma Frazier, Veronica Gilbert
Cassie Sciarra, Maizy Pate, Abby Gilbertson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    Individual
    February 22, 2019 @ 4:00
    February 23, 2019 @ 11:00


    Bloomington Kennedy H.S.
    9701 Nicollet Ave South
    Bloomington, MN 55420-4498

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Prior Lake 6-3-0
    Farmington 5-4-0
    Apple Valley 4-1-0
    Lakeville North 3-6-0
    Eagan 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499