Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River/Zimmerman        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Elk River High School, Zimmerman High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Chase Gauthier G 11
2 Noah Hallbeck D 11
3 Jack Geissler D 12
5 Jacob Jaremko F 11
6 Nicklaus Perbix D 9
7 Kyle Badger F 12
8 Dylan Bouten D 11
11 Brennan Beese F 11
12 Briggs Leadens F 12
13 Colton Budreau D 12
14 Nolan Dwyer F 11
15 Peter Jones F 11
16 Isaac Schwab F 12
18 Chase Springman F 12
19 Matthew Kiersted D 10
20 Benjamin Johnson F 11
21 Reggie Lutz F 11
25 Alexander Schwab F 10
29 Grant Bunker F 12
31 MacLean Berglove G 12
Schedule
11/30/2013Edina 3 - 1 W
12/7/2013Andover 7 - 6 W
12/10/2013Duluth East 3 - 2 W
12/12/2013Maple Grove 6 - 3 W
12/14/2013Osseo H.S.8 - 4 W
12/19/2013Eden Prairie 1 - 3 L
12/20/2013Edina 3 - 6 L
12/21/2013Grand Rapids 2 - 3 L
12/28/2013Forest Lake 0 - 0
12/28/2013Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/9/2014Blaine 6 - 4 W
1/11/2014Osseo H.S.5 - 1 W
1/14/2014Centennial 3 - 2 W
1/16/2014Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/18/2014Stillwater Area 4 - 1 W
1/25/2014Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/28/2014Benilde-St. Margaret's School0 - 0 T
(CANCEL)
1/30/2014Maple Grove 2 - 4 L
2/1/2014Andover 2 - 5 L
2/3/2014Anoka 3 - 1 W
2/6/2014Blaine 3 - 5 L
2/8/2014Centennial 3 - 1 W
2/11/2014Anoka 4 - 1 W
2/13/2014Champlin Park 0 - 0
2/18/2014C-E-C Lumberjacks4 - 3 W
(OT)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Gordie Roberts
gordon.roberts@elkriver.k12.mn.us
(763) 241-3429
Assistant Coach:
Ben Gustafson
Bruce Johnson
Justin Micek
Student Manager:
Dakota Collins
Morgan Dieterich, Jenna Hagglund

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2014
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 27, 2014
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil
    Duluth Amsoil
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Andover 13-5-0
    Maple Grove 12-5-1
    Centennial 8-7-2
    Blaine 8-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 4-13-1
    Anoka 3-5-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499