Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River/Zimmerman        (9-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Elk River High School, Zimmerman High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mitchell Stroh F 12
3 Brock Hildenbrand F 11
5 Evan Junker D 12
6 Mitch Maass F 11
7 Connor Bizal F 12
8 Cole Tveit F 11
9 Zach Michaelis F 10
10 Austen Humphrey F 10
12 Jack Perbix F 11
14 Brooks Butalla F 11
16 Lukas Brockman F 12
17 Carson Simon F 12
18 Jack Ferry D 10
19 Jay Rickard F 11
20 Tommy Laabs F 12
21 Griffin Young F 12
22 Joey Foss D 11
29 Taiyo Larson D 12
33 Kyle Esperum G 11
35 Josh Koziol G 10
Schedule
11/30/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
12/2/2017Spring Lake Park 0 - 0 T
12/7/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/9/2017Centennial 3 - 6 L
12/14/2017Eden Prairie 5 - 4 W
(OT)
12/15/2017Edina 7 - 10 L
12/16/2017Grand Rapids 5 - 1 W
12/19/2017Maple Grove 4 - 5 L
12/21/2017Anoka 0 - 0 T
12/28/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
12/30/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School7 - 0 W
(Hockey for Life Classic)
1/2/2018Andover 5 - 1 W
1/6/2018Blaine 3 - 1 W
1/9/2018Champlin Park 4 - 1 W
1/13/2018Centennial 3 - 5 L
1/18/2018Maple Grove 2 - 1 W
1/20/2018Andover 1 - 4 L
1/25/2018Anoka 0 - 0 T
2/1/2018Blaine 5 - 1 W
2/3/2018Duluth East 0 - 7 L
2/8/2018Osseo H.S.0 - 0 T
2/10/2018Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0
2/14/2018Hill-Murray School4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/26/2018Andover 5 - 6 L
(ot)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Gustafson
benjamin.gustafson@isd728.org
(763) 241-3400 ext.2556
Assistant Coach:
Justin Micek
Mike Jackson
Student Manager:
Ashley Lynch
Mackenzie Parker

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 17, 2018
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 13-2-2
    AC Wings 9-8-2
    Irondale-St. Anthony 5-5-1
    Andover 5-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-2-1
    Anoka 1-1-2
    Blaine 1-2-1
    Maple Grove 1-2-1
    Elk River/Zimmerman 1-2-0
    Totino-Grace 1-2-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-3-0
    Coon Rapids 0-4-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499