Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Clem, Gage 9
106 Eggers, Cody 9
106 Galante, Carter 8
106 Hilyar, Gavin 8
106 Pool, Colton 10
106 Williams, Eli 10
113 Sabby, Cade 8
113 Strain, Colton 9
120 Hennig, Graham 9
120 Schimmelman, Wyatt 11
120 Thole, Mark 10
126 Gordon, Myles 8
126 Haferbecker, Grady 10
138 Benson, Tyler 11
138 Black, Anthony 9
138 Kidd, Brandon 11
138 Lybeck, Maguire 11
145 Diamond, Joe 11
145 Hanson, Tony 8
145 Sanborn, Alex 11
152 Greenberg, Eli 10
152 Larson, Hunter 10
160 Enkhaus, Logan 11
160 Roske, Rey 11
170 Nordenstrom, Arik 11
170 Oudekerk, Cooper 9
170 Peterson, Dominik 12
182 Krivich, John 11
182 Slavkov, Stoyan 12
182 Thompson, Brady 8
195 Wuanti, Lorser 11
220 Bade, Lafayette 11
220 Simmonds, Harrison 9
285 Hopkins, Seth 10
Schedule
12/1/2017White Bear Lake Area 32 - 38 L
12/1/2017Cambridge-Isanti 21 - 45 L
12/2/2017Osseo0 - 0 T
12/8/2017Centennial 0 - 0
12/15/2017Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/16/2017Delano 25 - 44 L
12/16/2017Foley 13 - 60 L
12/16/2017Big Lake 15 - 50 L
1/4/2018Blaine 0 - 0 T
1/12/2018Andover H.S.0 - 0
1/13/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Chaska-Chan Stormhawks0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Osseo0 - 0 T
1/13/2018Princeton 0 - 0
1/13/2018Zimmerman 0 - 0
1/13/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0 T
(JV Only)
1/18/2018Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/20/2018Little Falls H.S.31 - 31 T
(ER wins by criteria)
1/24/2018Anoka 0 - 0
1/27/2018Orono 0 - 0
2/1/2018Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/3/2018Blaine 0 - 0
2/9/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/9/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Kulm
bryan.kulm@isd728.org
(763)241-3400 ext. 2333
Assistant Coach:
Gregg Brass
Mike Dahlheimer, Gary Clem
Tyler Hemmesch
Student Manager:
Cassie Schmitz, Larkin Clem, Jacie Gordon, Makayla Christen, Kallie Middleton, Sydney Zierden

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Individual Feb 23-24,
    2018
    Anoka

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 1-1-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Blaine 0-0-0
    Elk River 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Andover H.S. 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-1-0
    Champlin Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499