Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Elk River High School        (7-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Artmann, Alex 8
106 Benson, Chase 8
106 Clem, Gage 10
106 Galante, Carter 8
106 Hilyar, Gavin 9
106 Kozitka, Benson 9
106 Sasse, Duante 8
113 Williams, Eli 11
120 Eggers, Cody 10
120 Pool, Colton 11
120 Schimmelman, Wyatt 12
126 Sabby, Cade 9
126 Skoog, Bryson 9
132 Strain, Colton 10
138 Sanborn, Alex 12
145 Benson, Tyler 12
152 Greenberg, Eli 11
152 Hickman, Jessie 9
152 Larson, Hunter 11
160 Enkhaus, Logan 12
160 Hanson, Anthony 9
195 Krivich, John 12
195 Nelson, Collin 12
195 Thompson, Brady 9
220 Bade, Lafayette 12
220 Wuanti, Lorser 12
285 Hopkins, Seth 11
285 Nelson, Bennett 8
285 Simmonds, Harrison 10
Schedule
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
12/15/2018Delano 17 - 57 L
12/15/2018Marshall Tigers3 - 61 L
12/15/2018Big Lake 33 - 45 L
12/21/2018Park 50 - 25 W
12/21/2018White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/2/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/3/2019Coon Rapids 19 - 38 L
1/11/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/12/2019Albany 0 - 0
1/12/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
1/12/2019Princeton 0 - 0
1/12/2019Rogers 0 - 0
1/12/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
1/12/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0  
(15th place)
1/12/2019Prior Lake 0 - 0
1/12/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/17/2019Andover H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2019Osseo0 - 0
1/24/2019Centennial 0 - 0
1/31/2019Blaine 0 - 0
2/8/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/8/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bryan Kulm
bryan.kulm@isd728.org
(763)241-3400 ext. 2333
Assistant Coach:
Gregg Brass, Gary Lefebvre
Pete Haag, Adam Whirley
Student Manager:
Larkin Clem, Jacie Gordon, Cody Eggers, Mark Thole

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499