Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (13-10-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Payton Eue F 12
4 Jackson Snee F 12
6 Derek Roberts F 11
8 Jeff Rylance D 12
9 Drew Amsler W 12
10 Samuel Lee D 11
12 Ayden Grant W 11
14 Cole Julien F 12
15 Jack Karges F 11
16 Brady Swanstrom F 12
17 Max Shellum D 12
19 Sam Schuster F 12
21 Rylen Anderson C 11
22 Cole Petersen D 12
25 Will Ellingson D 12
27 Adam Brenny D 11
33 Brennan Boynton G 11
35 Will Keebler G 12
36 Caden Walters W 10
40 Brett Sullivan W 11
Schedule
11/30/2017Shakopee 3 - 1 W
12/2/2017Maple Grove 2 - 3 L
12/7/2017Andover 2 - 4 L
12/12/2017Forest Lake 1 - 1 T
12/14/2017Osseo H.S.4 - 2 W
12/16/2017Totino-Grace 2 - 0 W
12/19/2017Forest Lake 1 - 1 T
12/21/2017Spring Lake Park 5 - 0 W
12/28/2017Eastview 2 - 3 L
(ot)
12/29/2017Red Wing 5 - 1 W
1/4/2018Irondale-St. Anthony3 - 4 L
1/6/2018Coon Rapids 7 - 1 W
1/9/2018Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 4 L
1/11/2018AC Wings3 - 3 T
1/13/2018Marshall School, Duluth3 - 1 W
1/18/2018Osseo H.S.4 - 3 W
1/20/2018Totino-Grace 5 - 0 W
1/23/2018Monticello Moose4 - 3 W
1/25/2018Spring Lake Park 5 - 7 L
1/27/2018Irondale-St. Anthony4 - 0 W
2/1/2018Coon Rapids 8 - 3 W
2/3/2018AC Wings4 - 1 W
2/8/2018Anoka 1 - 2 L
(ot)
2/10/2018Centennial 1 - 5 L
2/13/2018Rogers 4 - 5 L
2/15/2018Blaine 1 - 2 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Janostin
Patrick.Janostin@ahschools.us
763-506-5356
Assistant Coach:
Derek Witte, Corey Grandner, Tyler Nelson
Tommy Potter, Chad Damerow
Student Manager:
Alex Whelan
Gavyn Bruesewitz

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018
    February 22 Ouartefinals
    February 24 Semifinals
    March 1 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 13-2-2
    AC Wings 9-7-2
    Andover 5-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 3-0-1
    Champlin Park 2-2-1
    Blaine 1-2-1
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Maple Grove 0-2-1
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499