Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (12-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Payton Eue F 11
3 Jordan Eckert D 12
4 Neil Theisen F 12
5 Ian Koltes F 12
6 Derek Roberts F 10
8 Jeff Rylance D 11
10 Samuel Lee D 10
12 Ayden Grant W 10
14 Cole Julien F 11
15 Jack Karges F 10
16 Brady Swanstrom F 11
17 Max Shellum D 11
19 Sam Schuster F 11
22 Cole Petersen D 11
25 Will Ellingson D 11
26 Jackson Snee F 11
27 Adam Brenny D 10
28 Keegan Bauman F 12
35 Will Keebler G 11
39 Brennan Boynton G 10
Schedule
11/26/2016Elk River/Zimmerman2 - 4 L
12/1/2016Shakopee 3 - 1 W
12/3/2016Maple Grove 2 - 8 L
12/8/2016Andover 1 - 2 L
12/10/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak3 - 5 L
12/15/2016Osseo H.S.5 - 0 W
12/17/2016Totino-Grace 3 - 1 W
12/22/2016Spring Lake Park 4 - 0 W
12/27/2016Eastview 5 - 3 W
12/29/2016Red Wing 7 - 4 W
1/5/2017Irondale-St. Anthony2 - 3 L
1/7/2017Coon Rapids 1 - 4 L
1/12/2017AC Wings6 - 2 W
1/13/2017Marshall School, Duluth4 - 5 L
(OT)
1/17/2017Rogers 2 - 1 W
1/19/2017Osseo H.S.3 - 1 W
1/21/2017Totino-Grace 2 - 5 L
1/26/2017Spring Lake Park 4 - 2 W
1/28/2017Irondale-St. Anthony4 - 2 W
2/2/2017Coon Rapids 1 - 3 L
2/4/2017AC Wings3 - 4 L
2/7/2017Buffalo 2 - 3 L
(W)
2/9/2017Anoka 1 - 1 T
2/11/2017Centennial 0 - 6 L
2/16/2017Blaine 5 - 2 W
2/18/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Janostin
Patrick.Janostin@ahschools.us
763-506-5356
Assistant Coach:
Bryce Macken, Sam Phillips
Chad Damerow, Tommy Potter, John Russell
Student Manager:
Alex Whelan
Mercaydes Gjerdahl

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2017
    February 23 Ouartefinals
    February 25 Semifinals
    March 2 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 15-2-0
    AC Wings 10-6-2
    Totino-Grace 8-9-1
    Maple Grove 6-1-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 6-2-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 6-12-0
    Blaine 4-2-0
    Anoka 4-3-0
    Andover 3-10-1
    Champlin Park 3-4-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Coon Rapids 0-6-1
    Osseo H.S. 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499