Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (13-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jesse, Killian 8
106 Ochs , Hunter 9
120 Blanton, Alonzo 10
126 Knutson, Carter 9
126 Tullberg, Joe 11
132 Arthur, Kevin 12
138 Bagana, Babasso 9
138 Gbawo, Theo 11
138 Tullberg, Dan 12
145 Aloisoio , Freddy 12
145 Conneh, Varney 12
145 Dennah, Shawn 10
152 Hart, Alex 10
182 Sando, Warren 9
195 Stephens, Santino 12
113 Osberg, Dillon 12
132 Heitzman, Calvin 10
138 Jesse, Zion 10
138 Knight, Matthew 10
160 Myles, DJ 10
170 Lewis, Kaiyre 12
182 Johnson, Brad 12
182 Rosstedt, Gavin 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village19 - 57 L
11/30/2018Roseville Area 18 - 53 L
12/7/2018Anoka 9 - 66 L
12/8/2018St. Agnes 49 - 24 W
12/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 60 - 22 W
12/8/2018Norwood-Young America 36 - 42 L
12/8/2018Edina 41 - 34 W
12/20/2018Park Center 45 - 28 W
12/20/2018Andover H.S.36 - 39 L
12/20/2018Zimmerman 34 - 28 W
1/10/2019Centennial 39 - 34 W
1/10/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 34 - 30 W
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson51 - 23 W
1/12/2019Cannon Falls34 - 45 L
1/12/2019Minneapolis Southwest 60 - 21 W
1/17/2019Blaine 9 - 60 L
1/19/2019Hibbing 30 - 21 W
1/19/2019St. Francis 12 - 50 L
1/19/2019Shakopee 6 - 69 L
1/24/2019Buffalo 24 - 36 L
1/24/2019Coon Rapids 10 - 58 L
1/26/2019Minnetonka 25 - 49 L
1/26/2019Owatonna 0 - 72 L
1/26/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.37 - 36 W
2/1/2019Hopkins 37 - 33 W
2/1/2019Mound-Westonka27 - 49 L
2/1/2019Tartan 48 - 26 W
2/8/2019Totino-Grace 28 - 45 L
2/8/2019Elk River 24 - 48 L
2/15/2019Andover27 - 30 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Maresh
Bill.Maresh@ahschools.us
763-506-6958
Assistant Coach:
Shane Hartwig

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Coon Rapids 10-1-0
    Totino-Grace 5-0-0
    Anoka 3-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 3-2-0
    Osseo 2-2-0
    Elk River 2-2-0
    Maple Grove 2-3-0
    Andover H.S. 2-4-0
    Blaine 1-1-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-3-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499