Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Champlin Park High School        (10-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jesse, Killian 8
106 Kemble, Blaten 8
106 Ochs , Hunter 9
120 Blanton, Alonzo 10
126 Tullberg, Joe 11
132 Arthur, Kevin 12
138 Knight, Mitch 7
145 Conneh, Varney 12
152 Ofori, Javion 8
160 McShane, Mason 8
170 Sloan, DeeDee 10
195 Evuleocha, Obi 11
195 Stephens, Santino 12
113 Osberg, Dillon 12
138 Jesse, Zion 10
138 Knight, Matthew 10
160 Myles, DJ 10
170 Lewis, Kaiyre 12
182 Rosstedt, Gavin 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village19 - 57 L
11/30/2018Roseville Area 18 - 53 L
12/7/2018Anoka 9 - 66 L
12/8/2018St. Agnes 49 - 24 W
12/8/2018Minneapolis Roosevelt 60 - 22 W
12/8/2018Norwood-Young America 36 - 42 L
12/8/2018Edina 41 - 34 W
12/20/2018Park Center 45 - 28 W
12/20/2018Andover H.S.36 - 39 L
12/20/2018Zimmerman 45 - 28 W
1/10/2019Centennial 39 - 34 W
1/10/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 34 - 30 W
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson51 - 23 W
1/12/2019Cannon Falls51 - 23 W
1/12/2019Minneapolis Southwest 60 - 21 W
1/17/2019Blaine 0 - 0
1/19/2019Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/19/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
1/19/2019Maple Grove 0 - 0
1/19/2019St. Francis 0 - 0
1/24/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
1/24/2019Coon Rapids 0 - 0
1/26/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2019Hopkins 0 - 0
2/1/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0
2/1/2019Tartan 0 - 0
2/8/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
2/8/2019Elk River 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Bill Maresh
Bill.Maresh@ahschools.us
763-506-6958
Assistant Coach:
Shane Hartwig

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Team Feb 15 2019
    St. Francis

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499