Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Spencer Chirpich SS 11
3 Matt Lytle P 11
4 Parker Monsen 2B 11
5 Nathan Gillis OF 10
6 Jack Waletich OF 10
7 Clayton Maakestad P 10
8 Nate Johnson OF 11
9 Luke Becker 2B 12
10 Jay Ruen 3B 12
11 Tyler Tennyson IF 10
12 Cole Emler OF 11
14 Evan Closs OF 11
15 Kale Fritz 1B 10
17 Ryan Brooks OF 11
20 Ben Abel C 11
22 Michael Hawkins 1B 11
23 Bailey Koppen OF 11
Schedule
4/10/2014New Ulm 1 - 3 L
4/12/2014Mt. Lake Area9 - 3 W
4/12/2014Martin County West 4 - 2 W
4/17/2014Saint James Area2 - 1 W
4/21/2014St. Peter 10 - 2 W
4/24/2014Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
4/25/2014Jackson County Central 0 - 0
4/25/2014Jackson County Central 0 - 0
4/28/2014Luverne 0 - 0
4/29/2014St. Peter 0 - 0
5/1/2014Waseca 0 - 0
5/3/2014Adrian 0 - 0
5/3/2014Windom Area 0 - 0
5/5/2014New Ulm 0 - 0
5/8/2014Saint James Area0 - 0
5/9/2014Marshall 0 - 0
5/12/2014Worthington 0 - 0
5/13/2014Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
5/16/2014Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial0 - 0
5/20/2014Waseca 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Sukalski
tsukalski@fairmont.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Adam Schmidt
Don Waletich
Jerry Brooks

State Tournament
June 12-14, 2014
Midway/Dunning/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    May 24 - June 5, 2014
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Standings
    New Ulm 2-0-0
    Fairmont 2-1-0
    Saint James Area 1-1-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-1-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499