Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (8-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Carter Reutzel OF 10
0 Dalen Keltgen SS 10
0 Jack Hested 1B 9
0 Jeb Green SS 10
0 Latrell Huey OF 0
0 Mario Maldonado OF 10
0 Nick Eversman 3B 10
0 Thomas Johnson OF 10
0 Tony Nuss 2B 10
2 Christian Engeman 2B 12
3 Nick Segar OF 11
4 Colby Kuhl OF 11
6 Zach Ringnell C 10
7 Collin Steuber SS 11
9 Nate Kallenbach C 11
11 Jordan Wolter OF 10
12 Dylan Gerken OF 12
13 Brady Allen 3B 11
14 Lance Becker 2B 11
15 Daniel Reiter C 10
17 Dustin Schultz OF 10
19 Camren Saxton OF 11
20 Sam Schwieger SS 11
24 Jacob Tennyson IF 10
Schedule
4/4/2017Belle Plaine 13 - 16 L
4/6/2017Jackson County Central 1 - 11 L
4/8/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.15 - 5 W
4/8/2017Martin County West 19 - 7 W
4/11/2017Worthington 6 - 7 L
4/13/2017St. Peter 2 - 13 L
4/20/2017Blue Earth Area 1 - 7 L
4/22/2017Saint James Area7 - 3 W
4/27/2017New Ulm 0 - 11 L
(5 innings)
4/28/2017Worthington 1 - 4 L
5/2/2017St. Peter 5 - 2 W
5/4/2017Marshall 4 - 12 L
5/6/2017Martin County West 13 - 2 W
(5 innings)
5/6/2017Windom Area 3 - 4 L
(10 innings)
5/9/2017Waseca 8 - 1 W
5/9/2017Waseca 9 - 5 W
5/11/2017Blue Earth Area 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/12/2017Marshall 3 - 7 L
5/16/2017New Ulm 0 - 5 L
5/23/2017Luverne 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Sukalski
tsukalski@fairmont.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Don Waletich
Jerry Brooks

State Tournament
June 15-16, 2017
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 26, 2017
    May 30. 2017
    June 1, 2017
    June 3, 2017
    June 6, 2017
    June 8, 2017

    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    June 3, 6, 8 @ St Peter
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm 9-3-0
    Jackson County Central 7-1-0
    Marshall 7-2-0
    Worthington 7-5-0
    Luverne 6-4-0
    Saint James Area 6-4-0
    Windom Area 5-5-0
    Waseca 4-8-0
    Fairmont 4-8-0
    St. Peter 3-5-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-4-0
    Pipestone Area 2-6-0
    Redwood Valley 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499