Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nicholas Eversman F 12
3 Jack Hested G 11
5 Pedro Ortega G 12
10 Jackson Utermarck G 10
11 Zach Jorgensen G 9
12 Tanner Rosch F 10
13 Dustin Schultz F 12
14 Thomas Klanderud G 10
15 Wyatt Frank C 11
21 Joseph Flohrs F 11
23 Jackson Francis F 10
24 Dalen Keltgen F 12
32 Antonio Ortega F 11
33 Lucas Denney C 12
41 Luis de Jesus Reyes F 11
Schedule
12/8/2018Luverne 49 - 69 L
12/11/2018Saint James Area62 - 65 L
12/13/2018Blue Earth Area 56 - 71 L
12/15/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.43 - 46 L
12/20/2018St. Peter 50 - 57 L
12/27/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial51 - 27 W
12/28/2018Maple River 42 - 35 W
(Bethany Tournament)
12/29/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran56 - 53 W
1/4/2019Martin County West 56 - 59 L
1/10/2019New Ulm 44 - 41 W
1/11/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial67 - 44 W
1/15/2019Marshall 38 - 61 L
1/21/2019Belle Plaine 54 - 56 L
1/24/2019Waseca 46 - 78 L
1/25/2019Blue Earth Area 65 - 54 W
2/1/2019St. Peter 54 - 65 L
2/9/2019Pipestone Area 48 - 50 L
2/15/2019Windom95 - 68 W
2/16/2019Saint James Area56 - 45 W
2/18/2019Tri-City United 58 - 42 W
2/19/2019Waseca 46 - 83 L
2/22/2019Jackson County Central 69 - 54 W
2/23/2019Worthington 44 - 54 L
2/25/2019Redwood Valley 74 - 70 W
2/26/2019New Ulm 62 - 41 W
3/2/2019Martin County West 64 - 52 W
3/7/2019Saint James Area52 - 58 L
(Subsection Semis)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jared Thompson
jthompson@fairmont.k12.mn.us
507-238-4411
Assistant Coach:
Brian Wille/ Dave Shoen
Johnny Olson
Tyler Brackey
Student Manager:
April Cihoski
Sarah Krumholz/Bethany Linse

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    March 2, 2019
    March 7, 2019
    March 9, 2019
    March 14, 2019
    HIGH SEED
    TBD
    SMSU (12:30 PM)
    SMSU (5:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 10-1-0
    Jackson County Central 8-4-0
    Marshall 7-0-0
    Worthington 7-5-0
    Saint James Area 7-6-0
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    Pipestone Area 5-7-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    Fairmont 4-6-0
    Redwood Valley 3-3-0
    Luverne 3-6-0
    New Ulm 2-4-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499