Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont Cardinals        (4-19-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Blue Earth Area High School, Fairmont High School, Martin Luther High School, Truman High School, Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Colby Kuhl G 10
2 Kaylan Legred F 11
3 Matt Kotewa D 10
4 Avery Mahlman F 12
5 Nathan Gillis F 12
6 Jacob Mitchell D 10
7 Tyler Head F 11
8 Hunter Jorgenson F 12
10 Leyton Becker D 11
11 Tom Havnen F 10
12 Tanner DeWar F 9
13 Reilly Hoefker D 12
14 Sam Mensing F 10
16 Riley Clarey F 10
17 Caleb Johnson D 12
18 Ethan Lubenow F 12
20 Brady Jensen D 12
21 Bryan Karp F 11
24 Logan Vonfeldt F 11
Schedule
12/1/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs2 - 6 L
12/3/2015Waseca Blue Jays1 - 5 L
12/5/2015Redwood Valley3 - 11 L
12/10/2015New Ulm Eagles2 - 9 L
12/12/2015Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades3 - 5 L
12/15/2015Worthington H.S.3 - 2 W
12/17/2015Marshall H.S.0 - 2 L
12/18/2015Windom Area2 - 4 L
12/22/2015Luverne Cardinals1 - 11 L
12/29/2015Morris Benson Area Storm3 - 2 W
12/30/2015Prairie Centre Area1 - 5 L
1/5/2016Luverne Cardinals0 - 14 L
1/7/2016Worthington H.S.4 - 1 W
1/12/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs1 - 6 L
1/14/2016Marshall H.S.1 - 7 L
1/15/2016Windom Area4 - 6 L
1/21/2016Waseca Blue Jays4 - 6 L
1/23/2016Morris Benson Area Storm3 - 0 W
1/26/2016La Crescent 0 - 8 L
1/29/2016Redwood Valley0 - 6 L
2/1/2016Albert Lea 1 - 11 L
2/4/2016New Ulm Eagles1 - 10 L
2/6/2016Winona/Cotter0 - 3 L
2/13/2016Becker/Big Lake0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Olson
Krisolson_23@hotmail.com
507-238-4411
Assistant Coach:
Clint Forstrom
Roger Claeys
Student Manager:
Emily Lubenow
Kori Schwichtenberg/Lindsey Tonne

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 18, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 24, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 14-1-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 10-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 9-3-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-10-0
    New Ulm Eagles 5-2-0
    Redwood Valley 5-4-0
    Windom Area 4-9-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-14-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499