Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont H.S        (0-15-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Fairmont High School, Jackson County Central High School, Martin Luther High School, Truman High School, Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Darrin Thingstad D 12
3 Thomas Havnen F 12
4 Abram Sanchez D 11
5 Brycen Lutterman M 10
6 Jacob Mitchell F 12
7 Kaleb Hoye F 10
8 Daniel Brummond M 10
9 Malachi Anderson G 11
10 Matthew Anderson M 11
11 Joseph Gerken D 11
12 Tyson Geerdes G 10
13 Ben Hernes M 12
14 Aaron Hendricks D 10
15 Calvin Guritz M 10
16 Alex Alvarado M 12
17 Ryan Hennager D 10
18 Campbell Krusemark M 10
19 Lucas Simpson D 12
20 Rene Morales F 10
21 Max Seifried M 11
22 Camden Hamlet M 10
25 Ryan Heckman D 12
31 Alex Wannarka G 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Worthington 0 - 7 L
8/26/2017New Ulm Eagles0 - 6 L
8/29/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia0 - 8 L
8/31/2017St. Peter 0 - 4 L
9/5/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 4 L
9/7/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 3 L
9/9/2017Albert Lea 0 - 4 L
9/12/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia0 - 5 L
9/14/2017Waseca Bluejays1 - 2 L
9/16/2017Jordan 1 - 1 T
9/18/2017New Ulm Eagles0 - 3 L
9/21/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian0 - 2 L
9/23/2017Worthington 0 - 6 L
9/26/2017St. Peter 0 - 5 L
9/28/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 2 L
10/3/2017Waseca Bluejays0 - 1 L
10/9/2017Marshall H.S.0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brady Meyer
brady.meyer01@gmail.com
507-236-8336
Assistant Coach:
Chris Johnston
Matt Tennyson
Student Manager:
Ethan Kueker

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 9, 2017
    October 12, 2017
    October 17, 2017
    October 19, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Worthington 12-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 6-2-0
    St. Peter 4-2-1
    New Ulm Eagles 4-6-1
    Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia 3-3-0
    Waseca Bluejays 2-8-1
    Fairmont H.S 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499