Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont H.S.        (9-8-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Fairmont High School, Jackson County Central High School, Martin Luther High School, Truman High School, Granada-Huntley-East Chain H.S.,
red.gif
white.gif
"Somewhere behind the athlete you've become and the hours of practice and the coaches who pushed you is a little girl who fell in love with the game and never looked back.....play for her."---Mia Hamm


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Brielle Meade D 12
3 Abby DeWitt F 11
4 Grace Higgins M 11
5 Brooke Hunwardsen F 12
6 Isabelle Lenort M 10
7 Celia Simpson M 12
8 Alexis Kaufman M 10
9 Emma Schultze M 10
11 Lily Hohensee D 10
12 Morgan Shriver D 12
13 Hailey Obernolte D 10
14 Jenna Lee Gustafson M 11
15 Anna DeWitt M 10
17 Mikayla Stradtman D 11
18 Cora Kueker D 11
19 McKayla Chambers D 10
20 Anna Nordquist F 11
22 Brooklyn Meyer M 9
23 Claudia Bleess F 12
24 Kyla Kainz D 12
31 Wendy Sanchez D 12
99 Taylor Eicholz G 12
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Peter 2 - 4 L
8/26/2017Osseo 0 - 3 L
8/28/2017New Ulm Eagles2 - 1 W
8/29/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia8 - 3 W
9/5/2017Mankato East 5 - 1 W
9/7/2017Worthington9 - 0 W
9/11/2017Albert Lea 2 - 1 W
9/12/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia4 - 0 W
9/14/2017Waseca Bluejays3 - 4 L
9/16/2017St. Paul Highland Park0 - 1 L
9/18/2017New Ulm Eagles2 - 0 W
9/19/2017Worthington 8 - 0 W
9/23/2017Austin High School2 - 6 L
9/26/2017St. Peter 2 - 5 L
10/3/2017Waseca Bluejays1 - 4 L
10/5/2017Jordan 4 - 0 W
10/10/2017Albert Lea 1 - 2 L
(1-1 tie. Shootout.)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Nielsen
fhssoccergirls@gmail.com
507-236-5293
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Brower
Kate Schanning
Student Manager:
Brenna Horkey
Joni Becker

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 7, 2017
    October 10, 2017
    October 14, 2017
    October 17, 2017
    October 19, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca Bluejays 10-0-0
    Fairmont H.S. 6-4-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 3-7-0
    Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia 2-7-0
    Worthington 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499