Home      Administration
  Tennis, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (7-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Hendricks 10
0 Ameye Komaragiri 9
0 Ben Hernes 12
0 Blake Haugen 10
0 Carter Klanderud 12
0 Conner Madsen 12
0 Darrin Thingstad 12
0 Ethan Grunewald 9
0 Evan Carlson 10
0 Jeb Green 11
0 Pedro Ortega 11
0 Stuart Smick 11
0 Thomas Klanderud 9
0 Tyrell Zieske 10
0 Vincenzo Ficara 11
Schedule
4/10/2018Albert Lea 5 - 2 W
4/12/2018Schaeffer Academy4 - 2 W
4/23/2018Worthington 5 - 2 W
4/24/2018Saint James3 - 4 L
4/26/2018New Ulm Eagles7 - 0 W
4/27/2018Waseca 4 - 3 W
4/30/2018Cotter 2 - 5 L
5/1/2018Stewartville 0 - 0
5/4/2018Luverne 3 - 4 L
5/5/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 6 L
5/5/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 3 - 4 L
5/7/2018Pipestone Area 7 - 0 W
5/10/2018Blue Earth Area 5 - 0 W
5/11/2018St. Peter 2 - 5 L
5/15/2018Luverne 4 - 3 W
5/23/2018Rochester Lourdes 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Johnson
ejohnson@fairmont.k12.mn.us
507-238-4411

State Tournament
June 5-8, 2018
Baseline Ctr. - AA; Reed Sweatt Ctr. - A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    May 20, 2019
    May 22, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 24, 2019
    Team @ High Seeds
    Team Semi/Finals @ GAC
    IND @ GAC
    IND semis & finals @ GAC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 6-0-0
    Saint James 4-0-0
    Luverne 3-1-0
    Waseca 3-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 1-0-0
    Fairmont 1-0-0
    Worthington 1-1-0
    Blue Earth Area 1-2-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499