Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (4-14-2)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Bergen Senf 10
0 Briana Joseph 8
0 Brittany Bass 11
0 Claire Nemmers 8
0 Emily Haugen 8
0 Emily O'Connor 12
0 Holly Petrowiak 12
0 Isabella Munsch 10
0 Lauren Davis 8
0 Lauren Green 9
0 Libby Totzke 8
0 Lydia Thatcher 11
0 Madison Hagen 11
0 Madison Northwick 10
0 Maggy Totzke 8
0 Makena Rodriguez 11
0 Marina Speckman 12
0 Natalie Abel 11
0 Sydney Hainy 11
Schedule
8/18/2017Minneapolis Washburn 1 - 6 L
8/18/2017Osseo3 - 4 L
8/22/2017Maple River 2 - 5 L
8/25/2017Saint James0 - 7 L
8/25/2017Montevideo 4 - 1 W
(Rain Suspended)
8/25/2017Chanhassen 0 - 7 L
8/28/2017United South Central 1 - 6 L
8/29/2017Luverne 2 - 5 L
8/31/2017Albert Lea 6 - 1 W
9/5/2017Worthington 0 - 0
9/7/2017Blue Earth Area 1 - 6 L
9/11/2017Saint James3 - 4 L
9/12/2017Waseca 3 - 4 L
9/14/2017New Ulm Eagles4 - 3 W
9/16/2017Mankato West 0 - 0 T
(Ind. Tourament)
9/18/2017Pipestone Area 0 - 0 T
(rain out)
9/19/2017River Valley Wildcats3 - 4 L
9/21/2017St. Peter 1 - 6 L
9/23/2017Mound Westonka 0 - 7 L
9/23/2017Jordan 0 - 7 L
9/23/2017Southwest Christian/Heritage Christian6 - 1 W
9/26/2017Worthington 3 - 4 L
10/3/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 7 L
(Section Qtrs)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Johnson
ejohnson@fairmont.k12.mn.us
507-238-4411
Assistant Coach:
Jill Paris
Kathleen Perry

State Tournament
October 24-27, 2017
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    October 1, 2018
    October 4, 2018
    October 5, 2018
    October 10, 2018



    October 5, 2018 IND
    October 10, 2087 IND

    High Seed (Team)
    Gustavus(Team)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
    Gustavus (IND)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne 5-1-0
    St. Peter 5-1-0
    Saint James 5-1-0
    New Ulm Eagles 4-3-0
    Blue Earth Area 3-0-0
    Waseca 3-3-0
    Pipestone Area 2-2-1
    Fairmont 1-2-1
    River Valley Wildcats 1-1-0
    Worthington 1-3-0
    Redwood Valley 0-0-0
    Marshall 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499