Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont High School        (12-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Machenzie Young S 12
6 Andrea Westcott S 10
7 Lindsey Tonne DS 12
8 Ana Krause RH 12
9 Bailee Swanson OH 11
10 Claire Cutler RH 12
11 Taylor Crissinger S 11
12 Brenna Cutler OH 12
13 Mallory Gochanour DS 12
14 Courtney Williams MH 12
15 Mariah Gochanour DS 12
16 Alexa Mosloski OH 12
18 Mallory Mosloski MH 12
20 Allison Lardy RH 12
21 Ericka Kim LI 12
Schedule
8/26/2017Luverne 13-25, 25-11, 7-25, 9-25 L
8/29/2017Martin County West 17-25, 19-25, 11-25 L
9/5/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-17, 23 -25, 25-27, 18-16 W
9/7/2017Blue Earth Area 25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16 W
9/9/2017Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-18,25-21 L
9/9/2017Martin Luther-Granada-Huntley-East Chain25-12, 25-19 W
9/9/2017Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial12-25, 16-25 W
9/9/2017Redwood Valley 25-19, 11-25, 15-4 L
9/9/2017Madelia 21-25, 22-25 W
9/11/2017Waseca 16-25, 19-25, 25-20, 17-25 W
9/14/2017St. Peter 25-23, 25-17, 23-25, 11-25, 10-15 L
9/19/2017New Ulm 14-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-18 W
9/21/2017Saint James Area22-25, 25-19, 25-23, 15-25, 15-11 L
9/26/2017Waseca 25-23, 25-9, 25-17 L
9/28/2017Blue Earth Area 16-25, 23-25, 16-25 L
10/3/2017Jackson County Central 21-25, 21-25, 15-25 L
10/5/2017Saint James Area20-25, 21-25, 14-25 W
10/7/2017Pipestone Area 25-11, 25-18 L
10/7/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian24-26, 25-12, 17-16 W
10/7/2017Edgerton 25-14, 25-22 L
10/7/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-14, 25-12 W
10/9/2017Worthington 24-26, 29-27, 18-25, 23-25 W
10/10/2017New Ulm 12-25, 17-25, 19-25 W
10/12/2017St. Peter 25-20,25-21,25,20 L
10/26/2017St. Peter 25-8,23-25,25-13,25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Haley Loerts
hloerts@fairmont.k12.mn.us
507-238-4411
Assistant Coach:
Kim Breamer-C
Sally Schmitz-JV
Sara Warmka-B
Student Manager:
Crystal Morton
Emily Lubenow

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    St. Peter 8-1-0
    Pipestone Area 6-3-0
    Fairmont 6-4-0
    Marshall 5-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 5-2-0
    Windom Area 4-1-0
    Jackson County Central 4-3-0
    Luverne 4-3-0
    Waseca 4-5-0
    Worthington 3-7-0
    Redwood Valley 1-0-0
    Saint James Area 1-7-0
    New Ulm 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499