Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fairmont/Martin County West        (12-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Fairmont High School, Martin County West High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jagodzinske, Blake 9
106 Jagodzinske, Lucas 9
106 Potts, Jesse 8
106 Rohman, Jaxson 9
106 Simmonds, Connor 9
113 Joyner, James 11
113 Steuber, Cale 10
113 Wolter, Jordan 11
120 Forsberg, Joseph 7
126 Fitzgerald, Miles 10
126 Ringnell, Zac 11
138 Anderson, Payton 10
145 Simmonds, Nathan 10
152 Lange, Tristan 11
152 Steuber, Collin 12
160 Anderson, Parker 12
170 Rahn, Jacob 10
182 Tordsen, Conner 12
195 Hernandez, Everardo 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Blue Earth Area 0 - 0 T
(1st out of 8)
12/5/2017New Ulm Area61 - 12 W
12/7/2017Waseca 69 - 6 W
12/12/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola78 - 6 W
12/12/2017Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks84 - 0 W
12/12/2017Redwood-River Valley54 - 18 W
12/15/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/16/2017Redwood-River Valley0 - 0 T
(1st out of 34)
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red Wrestling Championships0 - 0 T
(8th out of 84)
1/5/2018Blue Earth Area 55 - 16 W
1/11/2018St. Peter 61 - 9 W
1/13/2018Waseca 0 - 0 T
(1st out of 13)
1/18/2018Worthington 62 - 6 W
1/18/2018Fulda/Murray Cty Central82 - 0 W
1/20/2018MAHACA66 - 12 W
1/20/2018Minneota 49 - 12 W
1/20/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United56 - 18 W
1/23/2018Saint James Area0 - 0
1/27/2018Mankato West 0 - 0
1/27/2018Pipestone Area 0 - 0
1/27/2018Maple River 0 - 0
2/1/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
2/1/2018Luverne 0 - 0
2/6/2018Valley Conference0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Williamson
adamwilliamson@mcwmavericks.org
506-238-4411
Assistant Coach:
Dusty Faber, Payten Crosby
Mike Steuber, Darrin Allen
Tucker Schumann
Student Manager:
Kyra Williamson, Dylan Gregory
Valerie Figueroa, Jenna Clow

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Marshall
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 6-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Pipestone Area 1-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Waseca 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake 0-0-0
    Worthington 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Luverne 0-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499