Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (3-19-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Thor Oase F 11
3 Codey Zuelow F 11
4 Ian Vannelli D 10
5 Nate Messerich F 10
7 AJ Kasner F 12
8 Parker Davis F 10
10 Sam Nelson D 10
11 Rudy Simpson F 11
12 Nate Miller F 11
13 Ben Rogers F 11
14 Nolan Christy F 10
15 Joe Prouty D 11
17 Colton Bauer D 11
19 Andy Hedberg D 11
20 Luke Martinson F 12
21 Ben Kasner F 10
22 Nick Hood F 10
23 Blaise Cloutier F 12
24 Luke Bonin F 11
25 Robert Losby D 11
26 Nikolaus Hochsprung D 11
28 Noah Williams F 12
29 TJ Everson G 10
30 Ethan Kapps G 12
31 Logan Wehner F 12
35 Carter Jensen G 10
37 Brett Mickelson D 11
39 Cieran Searson D 11
40 Andrew Knobel-Piehl G 11
41 Evan Melville G 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Prior Lake 3 - 6 L
12/4/2018Farmington 1 - 5 L
12/8/2018Shakopee 2 - 3 L
12/11/2018Lakeville South0 - 9 L
12/15/2018Lakeville North 2 - 9 L
12/18/2018Prior Lake 2 - 6 L
12/20/2018Park of Cottage Grove3 - 4 L
(OT)
12/27/2018Roseville Area 6 - 1 W
12/28/2018Owatonna 4 - 5 L
12/29/2018Duluth Denfeld 1 - 6 L
1/5/2019Rosemount 0 - 7 L
1/8/2019Burnsville 2 - 7 L
1/10/2019East Ridge 4 - 3 W
1/12/2019Eastview 1 - 4 L
1/15/2019Eagan 1 - 7 L
1/17/2019Bloomington Jefferson 2 - 6 L
1/19/2019Farmington 4 - 4 T
(OT)
1/22/2019Shakopee 3 - 5 L
1/26/2019Lakeville South 7 - 1 W
1/29/2019Lakeville North 0 - 6 L
2/2/2019Hastings 1 - 6 L
2/6/2019Rosemount 1 - 7 L
2/9/2019Burnsville 0 - 8 L
2/12/2019Eastview 1 - 3 L
2/16/2019Eagan 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Sikich
chris.sikich@district196.org
952-431-8291
Assistant Coach:
Pete Sikich
Alex Trenary
Mike Otto, Tony Sikich
Student Manager:
Hailey Marsyla, Olivia Thomas
Macy Gilmore, Sophia Sibell, Mia Duncan

State Tournament
March 6-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 23,
    28, 2019
    Play-in, QF and SF @ High Seed, F @ Braemar
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 12-5-0
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Eagan 11-4-0
    Eastview 10-6-1
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499