Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (4-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 AJ Hill G 12
2 Jacob Dewall D 10
3 Tyler Heuer D 12
5 Jake Smith F 12
8 Trey Jones F 12
9 Calvin Leong F 11
12 Mitch LaFrance D 12
13 Jacob Savard D 10
14 Collin Trankel F 12
17 Erik Everson F 11
19 Tim Toavs F 12
20 Dylan Kocken D 11
21 Brady Casperson F 11
22 Dylan Reynolds F 11
23 Logan Kohorst D 12
25 Tristen Plagge F 10
27 Kevin Falteisek F 11
29 Mac Wartick G 11
32 Adam Johnson F 10
37 Mike Ballard F 12
Schedule
12/3/2013Wayzata 0 - 4 L
12/10/2013Lakeville North 4 - 6 L
12/12/2013Farmington 1 - 4 L
12/14/2013Eastview 0 - 3 L
12/17/2013Burnsville 0 - 8 L
12/21/2013Bloomington Jefferson 1 - 6 L
12/26/2013Rosemount 2 - 6 L
(Duluth Tourney)
12/27/2013Owatonna 3 - 2 W
(Duluth Tourney)
12/28/2013Buffalo 4 - 1 W
(Duluth Tourney)
1/2/2014Woodbury 2 - 0 W
1/4/2014Prior Lake 1 - 8 L
1/7/2014Lakeville South 1 - 9 L
1/11/2014Rosemount 0 - 4 L
1/14/2014Eagan 1 - 5 L
1/16/2014Duluth East 1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/18/2014Prior Lake 5 - 2 W
1/21/2014East Ridge 4 - 5 L
1/23/2014Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 6 L
1/25/2014Lakeville North 0 - 3 L
1/28/2014Eastview 1 - 4 L
2/1/2014Burnsville 0 - 8 L
2/6/2014Bloomington Jefferson 4 - 5 L
2/8/2014Lakeville South 2 - 3 L
2/11/2014Park 0 - 0
2/15/2014Eagan 0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chris Sikich
chris.sikich@district196.org
952-431-8291
Assistant Coach:
Matt Lundin, Tony Sikich
Mike Otto
Trent Zimmer
Student Manager:
Ashley Dabu, Erin Kinney, Ashley Lind
Erin Robson, Anya Sheely

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    February 18, 20, 22, 27 , 2014
    High Seed through QF, Coliseum (SF, F)
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 15-2-0
    Eastview 10-6-1
    Eagan 9-8-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 6-5-0
    Lakeville South 6-10-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 1-15-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499