Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (17-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Frovik, Zack 11
Johnson, Deshawn 12
106 Haueter, Ian 7
106 Lamm, Riley 9
106 Laudenbach, Austin 7
106 Lawson, David 9
106 Mallory, Kevon 9
106 Seals, Christian 7
106 Whitethorn, Maverick 8
113 Priebe, Reese 9
113 Schrempp, Regan 10
113 Velasco, Jaden 9
113 Whitethorn, Ngao Shoua 9
120 Ali, Jabril 9
120 Elliott, Parker 8
120 McLagan, Peyton 12
120 Mickelson, Adam 11
120 Sungaard, Cade 9
126 Anderson, Dylan 10
126 Grieman, Logan 12
126 Harvey, Max 9
132 Aceret, Hunter 9
132 Beamon, Isaiah 9
132 Dershem, Carter 10
132 Gross, Brady 11
132 Hill, Daunte 10
132 Kamaludin, Moalim 10
132 Sahid, Abdi 12
132 Swiggum, Sebas 11
138 Bender, Travis 8
138 Bulson-Bratton, Clofunn 11
138 Degoey, Marryk 11
138 Larson, Nate 12
138 Seals, Demetrius 9
145 Bonds, Jaylen 9
145 Mattison, Michael 11
145 Pernatiy, Kyrylo 10
145 Roberts, Devin 11
145 Soller, Braden 10
145 Vanier, Carey 9
152 Ali, Suheib 11
152 Miller, Zach 10
152 Rossol, Paige 11
152 Tracy, Tristan 11
160 Bailey, Darnell 11
160 Valenzuela, Savon 9
160 Watts, Tony 12
170 Anger, Tony 10
170 Elliott, Conner 8
170 Swanstrom, Michael 11
182 Stevens, Ryan 11
195 Kim, Tyler 11
195 Yang, Jacob 10
220 Kuegah-Chouchouda, Melvin 11
220 Steveson, Gable 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Burnsville 77 - 6 W
12/7/2017Eagan 54 - 9 W
12/9/2017Council Bluffs Classic452 - 0 W
(4th)
12/16/2017Minnesota Holiday Tournament168.5 - 0 W
(4th)
12/29/2017Wasatch UT47 - 16 W
12/29/2017Washington IL36 - 30 W
12/30/2017St. Edwards OH19 - 40 L
12/30/2017Montini Catholic, IL6 - 63 L
12/30/2017Park Hill MO42 - 24 W
1/4/2018Lakeville North 54 - 19 W
(L)
1/6/2018Cheesehead Invitational440 - 0 W
(3rd)
1/12/2018Lakeville South 55 - 8 W
1/18/2018Farmington 57 - 11 W
1/19/2018Eastview 60 - 14 W
1/25/2018Shakopee 30 - 32 L
2/1/2018Rosemount 75 - 6 W
2/2/2018Simley 38 - 24 W
2/3/2018Eden Prairie 63 - 12 W
2/3/2018Stillwater Area 56 - 15 W
2/3/2018Forest Lake 49 - 25 W
2/8/2018Prior Lake 42 - 24 W
2/16/2018Shakopee 30 - 34 L
(Section Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Barlage
Joshua.Barlage@district196.org
952-431-8200
Assistant Coach:
Rudy James, Dalen Wasmund
Jamell Tidwell, Tony Abbott, Brian Goodnature,
Nic Barclay, Don Cheney, Ernest Robinson
Student Manager:
Emma Rathman, Jenna McLagan, Emma Schendel, Maddie Green

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 14, 16,
    2018
    High Seed, Lakeville North High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 7-1-0
    Prior Lake 7-2-0
    Eagan 6-3-0
    Farmington 4-5-0
    Lakeville North 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499