Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Apple Valley High School        (13-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Fuentes, Jeremiah 9
106 Bereket, Adonay 9
106 Booth, Marcell 7
106 Gow, Tyshawn 9
106 Haueter, Jayden 7
106 Laudenbach, Austin 8
106 Le, Henry 9
106 Mallory, Kyllen 9
106 Meyer, Maddie 12
106 Noveron, Fernando 8
106 Priebe, Reese 10
113 Greaves, Chris 9
113 Lawson, David 10
113 Mallory, Kevon 10
113 Padilla, Guillermo 9
113 Velasco, Jaden 10
120 Aguilar, Angel 10
120 Haueter, Ian 8
120 Stewart, Martin 12
126 Ali, Jabril 10
126 Elliot, Parker 9
126 Fernandez, Eric 10
126 Gonzalez-Perez, Michael 9
126 Harvey, Max 10
126 Meas, Ryan 11
132 Alvardo, Helios 9
132 Epple-Mosier, William 9
132 Espinoza, Anthony 10
132 Fernandez, Joseph 9
132 Krohn, John 10
132 Remmers, Julio 10
132 Spaeth, Connor 11
138 Bender, Travis 9
138 Rosas, Kevin 9
145 Degoey, Marryk 12
145 Montogomery-Hiem, Junior 9
145 Rodriguez, Leonardo 9
152 Buckland, Stuart 9
152 Hussein, Liban 10
152 Puit, Glenn 9
160 Anderson, Joey 9
160 Elliott, Conner 9
160 Holmes, DeShaun 9
160 Johnson, Robert 10
160 Ma, Hai Wei 9
170 Aceret, Hunter 10
170 Noveron, Arath 9
170 Sanchez, Zorro 9
182 Saint-Jean, Zach 9
195 Nelson, Tashaud 10
285 Kuegah-Chouchouda, Melvin 12
120 Schrempp, Regan 11
126 Mickelson, Adam 12
126 Sungaard, Cade 10
138 Anderson, Dylan 11
138 Swiggum, Sebas 12
145 Gross, Brady 12
145 Hill, Daunte 11
152 Mattison, Michael 12
152 Roberts, Devin 12
195 Anger, Tony 11
220 Kim, Tyler 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Simley 24 - 37 L
12/6/2018Lakeville North 52 - 19 W
12/21/2018Lakeville South 45 - 18 W
1/5/2019Perham 25 - 38 L
1/11/2019Burnsville 58 - 15 W
1/11/2019Eagan 68 - 11 W
1/12/2019Hastings 40 - 16 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Saint Cloud Tech51 - 18 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Albert Lea Area50 - 25 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/17/2019Shakopee 32 - 35 L
1/18/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/19/2019East Ridge 0 - 0
1/25/2019Eastview 51 - 18 W
1/25/2019Farmington 46 - 22 W
1/25/2019Rosemount 59 - 21 W
2/2/2019Forest Lake 33 - 27 W
2/2/2019Stillwater Area 28 - 32 L
(1st Place Cretin Duals)
2/2/2019Eden Prairie 64 - 13 W
2/6/2019Prior Lake 47 - 20 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Barlage
Joshua.Barlage@district196.org
952-431-8200
Assistant Coach:
Rudy James, Dalen Wasmund
Jackson Graham, Ernest Robinson
Justin LaValle, Tony Abbott, Brian Goodnature
Student Manager:
Bobby Ginther
Jenna McLagan, Emma Schendel, Paige Rossol, Grace Troje, Kayla Thomas, Naya Bhagwandin, Enengy Schutt

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Team, February 13, 15,
    2019
    High Seed, Burnsville High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Prior Lake 6-3-0
    Farmington 5-4-0
    Apple Valley 4-1-0
    Lakeville North 3-6-0
    Eagan 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499