Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Faribault        (6-18-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bethlehem Academy, Faribault High School, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf, Discovery Public School of Faribault,
red.gif
white.gif
Faribault Falcons Ice Hockey since 1975

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Austin Beytien G 10
2 Brady Whitney F 12
3 Brett Kelly F 11
7 Ryan Teske F 11
8 Brett Vogelsberg F 10
9 Anthony Simons D 12
11 Bryce Schmidtke F 10
12 Dylan O'Neil F 10
13 Jason Dukatz F 11
14 Connor Lipinski F 12
15 Derek LeRoy D 11
17 Nick Jandro F 10
18 Cade Kletschka F 10
20 Matt Hardy D 12
21 Jaymeson Susen F 10
22 Alex Dunn D 12
28 Patrick Markman F 12
32 Tyler Karow D 12
35 Adam Vos G 10
37 Koy Payne D 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Red Wing 0 - 3 L
11/24/2015Austin H.S.2 - 1 W
11/28/2015Mankato West 2 - 8 L
12/1/2015Albert Lea 3 - 4 L
12/3/2015Mankato East/Loyola0 - 6 L
12/10/2015Owatonna 2 - 3 L
12/12/2015Winona/Cotter5 - 0 W
12/15/2015Rochester John Marshall0 - 4 L
12/28/2015Roseau 0 - 8 L
12/29/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley2 - 3 L
12/30/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.2 - 1 W
1/5/2016Red Wing 2 - 5 L
1/7/2016Northfield 1 - 9 L
1/12/2016Waseca Blue Jays6 - 1 W
1/16/2016Austin H.S.3 - 4 L
1/19/2016Owatonna 0 - 7 L
1/21/2016Mankato East/Loyola1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/26/2016Dodge County Wildcats2 - 0 W
1/28/2016Albert Lea 2 - 5 L
1/30/2016Rochester Century H.S.2 - 6 L
2/4/2016Winona/Cotter1 - 0 W
2/6/2016Mankato West 2 - 6 L
2/9/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs2 - 5 L
2/11/2016Rochester Mayo 5 - 5 T
2/13/2016Northfield 2 - 10 L
2/16/2016Albert Lea 1 - 9 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dean Weasler
dean.d.weasler@optum.com
612-203-3306
Assistant Coach:
Dan Pumper
Nate Nawrocki
Pat Nesbuurg
Student Manager:
Lexi Sanborn
Morgan Hanegraaf

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 21, 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.1,2017

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 18-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 15-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 10-5-1
    Rochester Mayo 10-6-1
    Mankato West 9-5-1
    Red Wing 5-6-0
    Faribault 4-15-1
    Albert Lea 4-9-0
    Austin H.S. 4-13-0
    Rochester Century H.S. 3-8-0
    Owatonna 2-2-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499