Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Faribault        (7-10-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bethlehem Academy, Faribault High School, Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf,
red.gif
white.gif
Faribault Falcons Ice Hockey since 1975

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Riley Marquardt D 11
5 William Rott F 10
6 Isaiah Brogden F 12
7 Jake Murray D 12
8 Josh Nawrocki F 11
9 Austin Bauer F 12
10 Anthony Simons F 10
14 Turner Putrah F 12
17 Tyler Becker F 11
18 Christan Von Ruden F 11
19 Connor Lipinski F 10
23 Austin Dickey F 11
24 Jake Battles F 11
25 Evan Jensen D 12
27 Jack Donkers F 11
29 Adam Johannsen G 10
33 Trevor Vos F 11
34 Noah Kasper F 12
35 Chase Batchelder G 11
37 Koy Payne D 10
Schedule
11/26/2013Rochester Mayo 1 - 4 L
12/6/2013North Shore3 - 1 W
12/7/2013Ely/Tower-Soudan8 - 2 W
12/10/2013Mankato West 0 - 6 L
12/12/2013Albert Lea 2 - 1 W
12/14/2013Northfield 3 - 3 T
12/17/2013Mankato East/Loyola10 - 3 W
12/19/2013Rochester Century 5 - 6 L
(OT)
1/7/2014LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs3 - 5 L
1/9/2014Winona Winhawks7 - 5 W
1/11/2014Austin H.S.6 - 4 W
1/14/2014Owatonna 1 - 7 L
1/18/2014Rochester Mayo 2 - 6 L
1/23/2014Rochester John Marshall1 - 1 T
1/25/2014Albert Lea 2 - 5 L
1/28/2014Rochester John Marshall1 - 5 L
1/30/2014Mankato West 2 - 8 L
2/1/2014Rochester Century 2 - 7 L
2/3/2014Waseca Blue Jays4 - 1 W
2/6/2014Mankato East/Loyola7 - 6 W
2/8/2014Winona Winhawks7 - 2 W
2/11/2014Dodge County Wildcats4 - 2 W
2/13/2014Austin H.S.2 - 0 W
2/15/2014Owatonna 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dean Weasler
dean.d.weasler@optum.com
612-203-3306
Assistant Coach:
Dan Pumper
Rob Kammueller
Student Manager:
Allie Peneir
Laren Peterson

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    Feb. 17,19,2015
    Feb 21,25,2015


    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.
    Rochester,Rec.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Mankato West 18-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 12-4-0
    Albert Lea 10-4-0
    Rochester Century 9-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 6-9-2
    Faribault 3-9-1
    Mankato East/Loyola 3-10-0
    Winona Winhawks 2-13-0
    Austin H.S. 1-16-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499