Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Faribault High School        (3-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Conrad, Hunter 8
106 Davis, D'Shaun 7
106 Hausen, JT 7
106 Laabs, Joseph 9
106 Leichtnam, Cooper 7
106 Potter, Willie 7
106 Racine, Brady 10
106 Viland, Elliott 7
106 Vold, Cameron 8
106 Yetzer, Isaac 7
113 Boyd, Tyler 10
113 Tobin, Aiden 9
120 Hoy, Alex 11
120 Malkavage, Sebastian 9
120 Ramirez, Gael 10
120 Steinberg, Joey 7
126 Stoltz, Riley 11
132 Casteel, Cael 10
132 LaCanne, Sam 11
132 Velazquez, Christian 10
138 Nolen, Bryce 11
138 Soto, George 8
145 Oathoudt, Josh 11
145 Ramirez, Marcos 8
152 Erickson, Will 11
152 Forcier, Christopher 11
160 Underdahl, Austin 12
170 Heyda, Josh 12
170 Lippert, Dylan 11
170 Shatskikh, Gabriel 8
182 Erickson, Ethan 12
195 Howell, Quinnton 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Faribault Invitational0 - 0
12/1/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 0  
(3rd place Invitational)
12/6/2018Rochester Century 60 - 15 W
12/6/2018Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter28 - 34 L
12/7/2018Albert Lea Area18 - 49 L
12/7/2018Mankato East 51 - 24 W
12/13/2018Rosemount 55 - 21 W
12/13/2018GMLOS Bulldogs36 - 40 L
12/15/2018Northfield Invitational0 - 0
12/20/2018Winona/Winona Cotter0 - 0
12/20/2018Mahtomedi 27 - 34 L
1/4/2019Mankato West 38 - 33 W
1/5/2019Burnsville Invitational0 - 0
1/5/2019Eden Prairie 40 - 30 W
1/10/2019Austin H.S.58 - 24 W
1/10/2019Rochester Mayo 33 - 42 L
1/12/2019Stillwater Duals0 - 0
1/12/2019Eagan 36 - 39 L
(W)
1/12/2019Chatfield 31 - 41 L
1/19/2019Eastview Invitational0 - 0
1/24/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
1/24/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.48 - 25 W
1/24/2019St. Charles 0 - 0
1/31/2019Northfield H.S.10 - 45 L
2/2/2019Goodhue 48 - 16 W
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals0 - 0
2/2/2019Woodbury 33 - 32 W
2/2/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks51 - 19 W
2/7/2019Owatonna 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jesse Armbruster
jarmbruster@faribault.k12.mn.us
507-333-6300
Assistant Coach:
Brad Babcock, Jacob Staloch
Dave Wieber, John Roach, Kevin Palacios,
Jared Simon, Jake Bohler, Renon Thomas
Student Manager:
McKayla Armbruster, Abby Lake

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 22,
    23, 2019
    Mayo Civic Center

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499