Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        (7-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Zacharie Trewick G 10
3 Mason Enright F 11
4 Ethan Harvey D 11
7 Tim Willis F 12
8 Zach Willis F 11
10 Aaron Gruber F 10
11 Joe Wolters D 12
14 Adam Klotz D 12
15 Hunter Dupey D 12
16 Josh Ask F 11
21 Ethan Gauer D 12
23 Reed Kadrlik F 10
28 Zach Walton F 10
30 Tyler Block G 11
31 Logan Lukasezck D 9
34 Quinn Rudrud F 11
35 Kenneth Lacroix G 11
36 Ryan Rouleau D 10
37 Ryan Gruber F 10
38 Logan Weierke F 9
Schedule
11/25/2017Rochester Mayo 6 - 2 W
11/30/2017Rochester John Marshall12 - 0 W
12/2/2017St. Thomas Academy2 - 4 L
12/5/2017Apple Valley 5 - 3 W
12/8/2017Lakeville South 0 - 3 L
12/12/2017Shakopee 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/16/2017Eagan 1 - 7 L
12/19/2017Eastview 2 - 5 L
12/21/2017Rochester Century H.S.1 - 4 L
1/6/2018Lakeville North 1 - 6 L
1/9/2018Prior Lake 3 - 4 L
1/12/2018Burnsville 2 - 3 L
1/13/2018Blake School (The)5 - 7 L
1/16/2018Rosemount 0 - 5 L
1/19/2018Apple Valley 1 - 4 L
1/23/2018Lakeville South 0 - 2 L
1/27/2018Shakopee 1 - 5 L
1/30/2018Eagan 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/1/2018Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota8 - 5 W
2/3/2018Eastview 3 - 5 L
2/5/2018Lakeville North 3 - 8 L
2/9/2018Prior Lake 2 - 5 L
2/13/2018Burnsville 2 - 5 L
2/15/2018Hastings 5 - 2 W
2/17/2018Rosemount 1 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Marsh
john@northstarscreen.com
952-797-4740
Assistant Coach:
Rich Kadrlik
Travis Marsh
Student Manager:
Allison Voegel, Sophia Rosa, Jordan Lindquist
Team Dentist: Carey Tri, River's Edge Dental

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 19, 21, 2019 February 23, 28, ,2019
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 14-2-2
    Eastview 14-3-1
    Lakeville North 11-4-1
    Eagan 8-7-2
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Apple Valley 3-7-0
    Lakeville South 2-6-1
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499