Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        (19-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Nick Shearer F 11
3 Grady Hauswirth F 12
4 Devin Bernu D 12
5 Landon Lancaster D 11
6 Erik Holmstrom D 12
7 Andy Meyer F 12
8 Cody Billins D 12
9 Tye Berger F 11
10 John Jacobsson C 11
11 Connor Fitzloff F 11
12 John Siebenaler F 12
14 Cade Bowe F 10
15 Jake Jensen F 12
16 Wyatt Jensen F 12
17 Tanner Sundt F 11
18 Tyler Jette D 12
19 Andy Johnson F 11
20 Isaac Ferm F 11
21 Ethan Gauer D 10
22 Chase Johnson F 11
23 Matt Stansbury F 11
24 Adam Klotz F 10
25 Darby Grengs F 11
26 Jordan Martinsen F 11
27 James Seivert F 11
28 Alex Trippel F 11
29 Drew Cumiskey F 11
30 Nick Fancher G 12
31 Joe Wolters F 10
32 Nathan Starkman F 10
33 Gavin Enright G 10
34 Nick St. Mary F 10
35 Kenneth Lacroix G 9
36 Jack Tonsager F 10
37 Tim Willis F 10
38 Hunter Dupey D 10
Schedule
11/21/2015Rochester Mayo 7 - 3 W
11/24/2015Edina 0 - 7 L
11/28/2015Eagan 2 - 1 W
12/3/2015Eden Prairie 1 - 5 L
12/5/2015Burnsville 4 - 4 T
(OT)
12/10/2015Lakeville North 5 - 3 W
12/12/2015Apple Valley 8 - 2 W
12/17/2015Rosemount 2 - 1 W
12/19/2015Lakeville South 2 - 4 L
12/23/2015Rochester John Marshall4 - 0 W
1/5/2016Wayzata 2 - 1 W
1/7/2016Prior Lake 4 - 6 L
1/9/2016Eastview 4 - 0 W
1/14/2016Shakopee 7 - 1 W
1/16/2016Burnsville 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/19/2016Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 2 L
(OT)
1/21/2016Lakeville North 1 - 0 W
1/23/2016Apple Valley 4 - 1 W
1/28/2016Rosemount 5 - 3 W
1/30/2016Lakeville South 0 - 7 L
2/4/2016Eagan 4 - 1 W
2/6/2016Prior Lake 2 - 3 L
2/11/2016Shakopee 6 - 1 W
2/13/2016Eastview 2 - 1 W
2/18/2016Rochester Century H.S.7 - 0 W
(Sections)
2/20/2016Lakeville South 5 - 3 W
(Sections)
2/25/2016Lakeville North 6 - 2 W
(Sections)
3/3/2016Stillwater Area 1 - 4 L
(State Quarters)
3/4/2016Burnsville 4 - 2 W
(State Consolation)
3/5/2016Bemidji 1 - 4 L
(State Consolation Final)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg May
greg.boom.may@gmail.com
651-338-8224
Assistant Coach:
David May
Jay Phillips
Student Manager:
Kayla Benton, Nikki Colvard, Levi Johnson

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    February 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.2,2017
    Highest Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 14-2-0
    Farmington 12-5-1
    Burnsville 11-5-2
    Prior Lake 10-1-0
    Lakeville South 9-8-1
    Rosemount 7-2-0
    Eastview 5-1-2
    Apple Valley 5-13-0
    Eagan 2-12-2
    Shakopee 0-16-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499