Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Farmington High School        (9-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Anderson, Gavin 9
106 Arens, Jake 8
106 Berg, Garrett 9
106 Eisenzimmer, Michael 9
106 Engel, Jayden 9
106 Frost, Hunter 8
106 Gustillo, Dylan 9
106 Olson, Dylan 8
106 Patterson, Christain 9
106 Sullivan, Ryan 8
113 Gateley, Dylan 10
113 Han-Lindemyer, Aiden 8
113 Kendall, Noah 9
113 McAdoo, Brandan 9
113 Peterson, Caden 9
113 Stewart, Martin 11
120 Anderson, Trayton 11
120 Clark, Emmett 9
120 Nguyen, Nick 10
126 Engel, Nate 11
126 Keeler, Andrew 8
126 Peterson, Luke 10
126 Price, Riley 10
126 Soppeland, Connor 10
126 Venz, Parker 9
126 Vought, Chase 9
132 Anderson, Cael 9
132 Hamel, Austin 9
132 Phinney, Connor 9
132 Pierce, Cameron 9
145 Bombardier, Gabe 8
145 Bong, Korey 9
145 Janz, Zac 9
152 Buffington, Will 11
152 Hanson, William 7
152 O'Neill, Gavin 8
152 Weierke, Luke 10
160 Goodreau, Seth 10
160 Pacholl, Landon 9
170 Olson, Trevor 10
170 Reed, Matt 11
182 Hawkins, Nick 12
182 Kukowski, MacAron 10
285 Clark, Matt 11
285 Kreisel, Luke 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Lakeville North 37 - 38 L
(W)
12/2/2017Edina Invitational0 - 0  
(1st Place)
12/8/2017Minnetonka 51 - 21 W
12/8/2017Shakopee 18 - 57 L
12/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.9 - 55 L
12/9/2017Waconia 14 - 67 L
(Ron Edwards Duals)
12/9/2017Simley 6 - 62 L
(Ron Edwards Duals)
12/16/2017Minnesota Christmas Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2017East Ridge 41 - 28 W
12/21/2017Eagan 22 - 50 L
1/6/2018Osseo55 - 24 W
1/6/2018Pipestone Area 33 - 36 L
1/6/2018Winona/Winona Cotter40 - 32 W
1/6/2018Rochester Mayo 44 - 31 W
1/11/2018Prior Lake 25 - 51 L
1/18/2018Rosemount 44 - 28 W
1/18/2018Apple Valley 11 - 57 L
1/25/2018Eastview 38 - 36 W
1/27/2018Albert Lea Area19 - 50 L
2/1/2018Faribault High School18 - 54 L
2/1/2018Northfield H.S.15 - 56 L
2/2/2018Burnsville 57 - 21 W
2/2/2018Owatonna 20 - 45 L
2/3/2018WEM/JWP Invite0 - 0  
(102.0 5th Place)
2/9/2018Lakeville South 37 - 32 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Olson/ Henry Gerten
colson@farmington.k12.mn.us
651-463-1592
Assistant Coach:
Doug Quick, Brandon Kingsley
Jon Lund, Aron Kukowski
Mike Kirsch, Andrew Paul
Student Manager:
Kenzi Burns, Lillie LeDuc, Sydney Lukasezck

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Individual- February 23,24, 2018
    Mayo Civic Center

    South Suburban Standings
    Shakopee 9-0-0
    Apple Valley 7-1-0
    Prior Lake 7-2-0
    Eagan 6-3-0
    Farmington 4-5-0
    Lakeville North 2-7-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499