Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nathan Zierden C 12
2 Austin Stanislawski 3B 12
3 Cole Mahler OF 12
4 Jakob Brimhall 2B 12
5 Eric Salvesen SS 12
6 Ashwin Stratton SS 11
7 Jackson Nelson OF 12
8 Chase Jensen C 11
9 Brad Moxness 3B 12
10 Cole Fronning IF 11
12 Cole Knudson OF 11
13 Nic Pearson 2B 11
16 Logan Wentworth SS 12
Schedule
4/5/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
4/12/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
4/17/2018Brainerd0 - 0
4/19/2018Perham0 - 0
4/23/2018Moorhead 1 - 3 L
4/24/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 6 - 5 W
4/28/2018Rocori 0 - 10 L
4/28/2018Rocori 0 - 10 L
5/1/2018St. Cloud Tech 2 - 3 L
5/1/2018St. Cloud Tech 5 - 7 L
5/3/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
5/4/2018Detroit Lakes 9 - 6 W
5/8/2018St. Cloud Apollo0 - 0
5/15/2018Alexandria0 - 0
5/17/2018Fargo Davies0 - 0
5/21/2018Fargo South0 - 0
5/22/2018Willmar 2 - 9 L
5/22/2018Willmar 4 - 3 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Pearson
kevinpearson@fergusotters.org
218-998-0944 Ext. 9780
Assistant Coach:
Ethan Soland
Shane Thielke
Steve Olson
Student Manager:
Katelyn Strand
Lily Pearson

State Tournament
June 14-16, 2018
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Friday - May 25, 2018 -
    Seed QRF

    Day 1 - Tuesday - May 29,
    2018

    Day 2 - Wednesday - May
    30, 2018

    Day 3 - Thursday - May
    31, 2018

    Day 4 - Tuesday - June 5,
    2018

    Day 5 - Wednesday - June
    6, 2018
    Tentative Schedule:


    Day 1 - @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 2 @ Top 4 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 3 @ Top 3 Seeds (1 gm/site) Time TBD

    Day 4 @ St John's (2 gm) Time 11 am - 2 pm

    Day 5 @ St John 's ( 1 gm) (2nd Gm if needed) Time 12 pm - 2 pm
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech 9-4-0
    Rocori 8-3-0
    Willmar 5-3-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-4
    Brainerd 1-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-5-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499