Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (20-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Carlie Meis G 10
4 Sabrina Fronning G 10
5 Ellie Colbeck G 8
10 Andreya Lockett G 10
11 Katelyn Strand G 12
12 Emma Norgard G 11
14 Olivia Kaliher G 10
20 Gretchen Davis G 10
22 Tori Ratz G 8
23 Sam Evavold G 11
31 Lily Pearson F 11
32 Paige Pearson F 9
34 Amzie Aho F 11
42 Nycole Mouritsen C 11
44 Sydney Albertson C 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Albany 67 - 45 W
12/1/2017Rocori 77 - 46 W
12/5/2017Thief River Falls 71 - 44 W
12/7/2017Brainerd 69 - 71 L
12/9/2017Detroit Lakes 74 - 34 W
12/12/2017Alexandria51 - 49 W
12/15/2017Willmar 58 - 64 L
12/19/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 76 - 63 W
12/28/2017Thief River Falls 52 - 25 W
12/29/2017Maranatha Christian Academy76 - 61 W
1/4/2018Hawley 49 - 55 L
1/5/2018St. Cloud Tech 71 - 27 W
1/11/2018St. Cloud Apollo 69 - 55 W
1/16/2018Detroit Lakes 78 - 40 W
1/19/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 - 76 L
1/25/2018Rocori 72 - 24 W
1/29/2018Staples Motley 77 - 39 W
1/30/2018Brainerd 72 - 61 W
2/2/2018Alexandria43 - 45 L
2/5/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 70 - 42 W
2/8/2018Willmar 53 - 59 L
2/10/2018Little Falls 59 - 50 W
2/13/2018St. Cloud Tech 70 - 43 W
2/16/2018St. Cloud Apollo 74 - 58 W
2/20/2018Moorhead 73 - 63 W
2/22/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 71 - 46 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Strand
bstrand@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext:9605
Assistant Coach:
Carly Jensen
Josh Steer
Kevin Pearson
Student Manager:
DeAnna Hurley

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - QRF Seeding

    Tuesday - February 27,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - March 3, 2018 -
    SF

    Thursday - March 8, 2018
    - Finals

    7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    6 - 7:45 pm - SF @ SCSU

    7:00 pm - Finals @ Neutral Site
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 16-1-0
    Willmar 14-2-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 10-5-0
    Fergus Falls 7-3-0
    Brainerd 5-2-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-11-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 4-7-0
    St. Cloud Tech 2-12-0
    Rocori 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499