Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Drew Luhning G 12
2 Chase Jensen W 11
3 Aaron Shelstad W 11
4 Jakob Brimhall D 12
5 Kaden Peterson D 10
6 Brad Moxness D 12
7 Hayden Shol F 10
8 Jared Kuehl W 12
9 Sterling Andrews F 9
10 Mason Hoffman D 11
12 Tom Mattson F 12
14 Declan Young W 11
15 Nate Zierden C 12
16 Logan Wentworth F 12
17 Ethan Danner D 10
19 Nate Longtin W 12
21 Cole Halvorson F 10
22 Wyatt Goetz D 9
24 Isaac Ahlgren D 11
27 Ethan Menge F 10
28 Mav Kalenberg F 9
30 Cole Mahler G 12
35 Scott Van Voorhis G 10
36 Cal Grammont F 11
Schedule
11/25/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0 T
11/28/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 5 L
11/30/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 7 - 1 W
12/5/2017Little Falls H.S.3 - 3 T
(OT)
12/7/2017Willmar 0 - 0 T
12/8/2017Providence Academy0 - 0
12/9/2017Red Wing 0 - 0
12/21/2017St. Cloud0 - 0
12/27/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
12/27/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
12/28/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
12/29/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 0
1/5/2018Crookston Pirates0 - 0
1/6/2018Warroad 0 - 0
1/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/18/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/23/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/27/2018Little Falls H.S.0 - 0
2/5/2018St. Cloud0 - 0
2/9/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/9/2018Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Donaghue
mdonaghue@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext 9271
Assistant Coach:
Mike Alt
Trevor Larson
Student Manager:
Brody Bowman
Jack Gerhardson

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    14, 2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 17,
    2018 - Play-In Games (2)

    Tuesday - February 20,
    2018 - QF

    Saturday - February 24,
    2018 - SF

    Thursday - March 1, 2018
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 4:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    St. Cloud 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-2-0
    River Lakes Stars 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499