Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Drew Luhning G 11
2 Adam Swanson F 12
4 Jakob Brimhall C 11
5 Peter Johnson F 12
6 Brad Moxness D 11
8 Jared Kuehl W 11
9 Rylie Sheridan F 12
10 Mason Hoffman D 10
12 Tyler Hobbs F 12
14 Declan Young W 10
15 Nate Zierden C 11
16 Logan Wentworth F 11
18 Alex Evenson D 12
19 Nate Longtin W 11
22 Sam Kaliher D 12
28 Brady Kampsula D 12
30 Cole Mahler G 11
Schedule
11/29/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 4 L
12/1/2016Brainerd H.S.2 - 5 L
12/3/2016Red Wing 4 - 3 W
12/8/2016River Lakes Stars4 - 1 W
12/10/2016Little Falls 0 - 1 L
12/13/2016Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
12/20/2016St. Cloud2 - 8 L
12/22/2016Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 2 L
12/28/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 1 W
1/3/2017Little Falls 1 - 5 L
1/7/2017Warroad 3 - 0 W
1/10/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/13/2017Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/14/2017St. Paul Johnson2 - 1 W
1/19/2017Willmar 0 - 0
1/20/2017Willmar 0 - 0
2/2/2017St. Cloud0 - 0
2/7/2017Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
2/16/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Donaghue
mdonaghue@fergusotters.org
218-998-0544 ext 9271
Assistant Coach:
Ethan Townsend
Jared Larson
Mike Alt
Student Manager:
Jack Gerhardson
Tucker Patrick

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    15, 2017 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 18,
    2017 - Play-In Game

    Tuesday - February 21,
    2017 - QF

    Saturday - February 25,
    2017 - SF

    Thursday - March 2, 2017
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud 6-1-1
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-1-1
    River Lakes Stars 2-6-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-4-0
    Brainerd H.S. 0-0-1
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499