Home      Administration
  Soccer, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (6-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Titus Seland M 12
7 Ashwin Stratton F 12
9 Javonte Tommerdal A 12
14 Seth Hexum M 12
19 Mitchel Tenneson M 12
20 Sam Eggen D 12
21 Jack Gerhardson A 12
22 Patrick Sullivan M 11
26 Tyler Hansen A 12
33 Tyson Back G 12
36 Matt Erlandson D 12
37 Erik Traiser D 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
8/27/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
8/27/2018East Grand Forks 0 - 0
8/28/2018St. Cloud Tech 0 - 0
9/4/2018West Ottertail United Storm0 - 0
9/6/2018Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/CL-B0 - 0
9/10/2018Willmar 0 - 0
9/13/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
9/18/2018Rocori 0 - 0
9/20/2018Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
9/20/2018TrekNorth 0 - 0
9/22/2018Crookston 0 - 0
9/22/2018Crookston 0 - 0
9/25/2018St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0
9/27/2018West Ottertail United Storm0 - 0
10/2/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
10/4/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steven Ness
xbystanderx@gmail.com
1-218-731-0458
Assistant Coach:
Caleb Petersen
Josh McGowan
Student Manager:
Chase Strube

State Tournament
October 23 - November 2, 2018
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 7, 2018 (QRF) -
    #7-#10 - South Seed
    #8-#9 - North Seed

    Tuesday - October 9,
    2018
    (Play-in)

    Final Seeding (QRF)
    Wednesday,
    October 10, 2018

    Thursday - October 11,
    2018 -
    1st Round

    Saturday - October 13,
    2018
    (QF)

    Tuesday - October 16,
    2018
    (SF)

    Thursday - October 18,
    2018
    (Final)
    2017 - North 10 Teams - South 9 Teams
    2018 - North 9 Teams - South 10 Teams

    #9 at #8: #10 at #7- Tuesday October 10 - Time TBD

    Home Site - 1st Round - QF - SF - Time TBD

    Finals @ North Neutral Site - Time TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-1
    St. Cloud Tech 7-2-2
    St. Cloud Apollo 2-4-1
    Brainerd H.S. 1-5-2
    Rocori 2-8-0
    Alexandria Area 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-5-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499