Home      Administration
  Softball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Gracee Albertson OF 10
1 Gretchen Davis IF 10
3 Samantha Evavold P 11
4 Amzie Aho OF 11
5 Alexandra McKinnell C 12
6 Jenna LaPorte OF 12
8 Kate Kotschevar OF 12
9 Katie Mach OF 12
11 Nycole Mouritsen IF 11
15 Alyssa Martin IF 12
17 Madison Shjerve P 10
Schedule
4/17/2018Brainerd 0 - 0
4/19/2018Moorhead 6 - 7 L
4/23/2018Hawley 0 - 0
5/10/2018Willmar 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Monte Fredrickson
montefredrickson4@hotmail.com
218-205-0314
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Bowman
Joel Kotchevar
Ron Heskett

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2018
Caswell Park, North Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seed (Coaches' Vote) - Sunday - May 20,
    2018

    Day 1 - Tuesday, May 22, 2018

    Day 2 - Thursday, May 24, 2018

    Day 3 - Monday, May 28, 2018

    Day 4 - Wednesday, May 30, 2018

    Day 5 - Thursday or Friday, May 31 or June
    1, 2018




    Day 1 - 1 game at top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 2 - 1 game at Top 4 seeds - Time TBD

    Day 3 - 1 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket & 3 games @ Top Seed Lose Bracket

    Day 4 - 2 game @ Top Seed Win Bracket

    Day 5 - Time TBD 1 game if need
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Alexandria Area H.S. 0-0-6
    Brainerd 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499