Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alanna Keller 10
0 Alexandra Brenaman 8
0 Angelique Lindgren 11
0 Annie Trosvig 7
0 Ashley Swanson 10
0 Becca Mortenson 8
0 Brinn Donais 10
0 Camryn Appert 12
0 Chloe Schindler 10
0 Danielle Mortenson 11
0 Ella Childs 11
0 Emily Baker 8
0 Emily Frigaard 11
0 Emily Werner 9
0 Emily Wollenweber 12
0 Emma Koeckeritz 9
0 Emma Swanson 7
0 Erika Lahti 8
0 Grace Kelly 12
0 Julia Swanson 11
0 Keanah Sheldon 8
0 Lianna Jepson 9
0 Lilly Makovsky 12
0 Madison Hubert 11
0 Megan Lindgren 9
0 Megan Tossett 7
0 Morgan Ackerson 11
0 Norah Foreman 8
0 Nori Donais 9
0 Nycole Mouritsen 11
0 Olivia Herzberg 9
0 Reagan Cheshire 7
0 Shelby Tabbut 8
0 Syanne Jepson 11
0 Tess Seay 8
Schedule
8/28/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
9/7/2017Rocori 74 - 102 L
9/12/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0 T
9/14/2017St. Cloud Tech H.S.66 - 119 L
9/19/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
9/19/2017Moorhead 0 - 0
9/21/2017St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0 T
9/23/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
9/28/2017Willmar 0 - 0
9/30/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
9/30/2017Perham/New York Mills/Frazee/Henning0 - 0 T
9/30/2017Thief River Falls 7 - 7  
(7th Place)
9/30/2017Visitation 0 - 0 T
9/30/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
10/12/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
10/14/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/10/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T
11/11/2017Detroit Lakes 0 - 0 T

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brad Childs
brad20310@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Joyce Monk
Mike Hartwell
Rachel Cox

State Tournament
November 16-18, 2017
Jean K Freeman Aquatic Center, U of M
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Fri-Sat., Nov. 10 &11,
    2017
    Last Play Date: 11/11/17
    Grand Rapids H.S.

    Central Lakes Standings
    St. Cloud Tech H.S. 3-2-0
    Rocori 3-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 3-6-0
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 0-0-0
    Willmar 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499