Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (6-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Blevins , Hailey 8
106 Britten , Da'mon 11
106 Longoria , Isaac 7
106 Whitney , Ethan 11
106 Widness, Jacob 8
113 Ekelund , Caleb 9
120 Baez, William 7
120 Holding Eagle , Sebastian 7
120 Krause , Ethan 10
120 Leopold, Ethan 8
120 Olsen , Caden 10
126 Boyd , Justin 12
126 Brunn , Isaac 7
126 Graff, Lance "Joey" 8
126 Roberts, Delvin 8
132 Davis , Gage 10
132 Sorum , Jonah 9
132 Sorum , Sam 9
145 Fronning, Cole 12
145 Hartwell , Kaden 10
145 Holding Eagle , Mat 11
145 Oliphant , Lucas 9
145 Sorum , Eli 11
160 Severtson , Nathan 9
170 Carrillo , Jesus 7
182 Back , Tyson 12
182 Wagner , Braedon 10
195 Rodriguez, Juan "Jay" 10
220 Sitagata, Jordan 8
285 Portales, Dustin 11
Schedule
12/11/2018Willmar 3 - 74 L
12/18/2018Breckenridge 45 - 32 W
1/3/2019Pelican Rapids 0 - 0
1/3/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/4/2019Rocori 27 - 47 L
1/10/2019Brainerd H.S.3 - 69 L
1/10/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/17/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 0
1/22/2019LPGE-Browerville Wolves0 - 0
1/24/2019United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/24/2019United Clay Becker Badgers0 - 0
1/24/2019Barnesville 0 - 0
1/29/2019Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
2/1/2019Roseau 0 - 0
2/1/2019Sauk Centre-Melrose0 - 0
2/1/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/5/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
2/7/2019St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schlepp
aschlepp@lmhc.org
1-612-227-7113
Assistant Coach:
Gus Makovsky
Joe Barfknecht
Mike Swenson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament

    TEAM -
    Saturday, Feb. 16 2019
    2019


    Ralph Engelstad Arena - TRF.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 5-0-0
    Brainerd H.S. 5-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 1-1-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 1-3-0
    Fergus Falls 1-4-0
    Saint Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    Alexandria Area 0-2-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499