Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fergus Falls High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jadyn McKeever G 11
2 Vivian Karsnia F 10
3 Julia Johnson F 11
4 Hallie Sheridan D 11
6 Lauren Werner F 12
8 Amy Johnson D 11
9 Jade Zierden F 10
10 Gabby Brimhall D 8
11 Ellie Andersen F 9
13 Lexi McGary F 10
14 Liz Mattson F 10
15 Piper Andrews F 8
16 Sophie Rausch F 11
17 Makenna Stenstrom F 10
19 Annika Ohman F 12
20 Hope Goepferd D 8
23 Marilyn Karsnia D 8
24 Chloe Nelson D 10
30 Mady Eklund G 11
Schedule
11/11/2017Detroit Lakes0 - 0
11/17/2017South Saint Paul 1 - 4 L
11/18/2017Crookston High School Pirates9 - 0 W
11/21/2017Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres1 - 2 L
(OT)
11/24/2017Jamestown HS0 - 0
11/25/2017Moorhead 1 - 2 L
11/28/2017Willmar 0 - 0
12/1/2017Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/5/2017Alexandria0 - 0
12/7/2017Saint Cloud Icebreakers2 - 3 L
12/9/2017East Grand Forks 4 - 7 L
12/14/2017River Lakes Stars4 - 1 W
12/19/2017Alexandria0 - 0
12/21/2017Prairie Centre Blue Devils5 - 1 W
1/4/2018Willmar 0 - 0
1/5/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0
1/9/2018Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres3 - 4 L
1/13/2018Detroit Lakes0 - 0
1/19/2018Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/23/2018Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
1/25/2018River Lakes Stars0 - 0
1/30/2018Moorhead 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Lill
timl@qciusa.com
218-205-7805
Assistant Coach:
Brooks Andersen
Fritz Karsnia
Todd Hershner
Student Manager:
Thea Eklund

State Tournament
February 21-24, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Ridder Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Monday - February 5,
    2018 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Thursday - February 8,
    2018
    - QF

    Tuesday - February 13,
    2018
    - SF

    Thursday - February 15,
    2018 - Finals
    Thursday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Tuesday - 7 pm - SF @ High Seed

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Saint Cloud Icebreakers 6-1-1
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids Stormin Sabres 4-4-1
    Brainerd H.S. 2-0-0
    River Lakes Stars 2-3-0
    Alexandria Area 1-2-0
    Willmar 0-0-0
    Fergus Falls 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499