Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fertile-Beltrami High School        (9-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
The Mighty Falcons! What a team!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Andrew Wadsworth G 9
12 Addison McCollum F 9
14 Vincent Benesh G 11
20 Athan McCollum G 11
22 Harmon Liebl C 10
24 Jordan Van Den Einde G 11
30 Dylan Pearce F 10
32 Grant Wilson F 9
34 Michael Stuhaug F 10
40 Nolan Pinske C 10
42 Dillon Sannes F 11
44 Dylan Van Den Einde C 11
50 Isaiah Horgeshimer C 11
52 John Larsen C 12
Schedule
12/5/2016Lake Park-Audubon60 - 75 L
12/8/2016Red Lake County Rebels72 - 38 W
12/9/2016Cass Lake-Bena 66 - 77 L
12/10/2016Stephen-Argyle Central 38 - 60 L
12/13/2016Climax/Fisher82 - 78 W
(OT)
12/16/2016Fosston 51 - 69 L
12/17/2016Northern Freeze61 - 82 L
12/19/2016Bagley 69 - 73 L
12/22/2016NCE/UH Titans77 - 82 L
1/5/2017Win-E-Mac 61 - 66 L
1/9/2017Mahnomen 81 - 58 W
1/10/2017East Grand Forks 69 - 74 L
1/20/2017Ada-Borup 40 - 55 L
1/24/2017Waubun 53 - 79 L
1/27/2017Norman County West 0 - 0
1/31/2017Park Christian 52 - 65 L
2/3/2017Fosston 51 - 74 L
2/4/2017TBA57 - 62 L
2/7/2017Bagley 91 - 78 W
2/9/2017Climax-Fisher80 - 64 W
2/10/2017Win-E-Mac 42 - 74 L
2/14/2017Mahnomen 74 - 59 W
2/16/2017Kittson County Central48 - 53 L
2/21/2017Red Lake County Rebels66 - 52 W
2/23/2017Crookston 56 - 66 L
2/27/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 66 - 49 W
3/6/2017Climax-Fisher87 - 66 W
3/9/2017Ada-Borup 43 - 64 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Neil Steffes
nsteffes@isd599.org
218-945-6953 x162
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Gullickson
Tim Sykes
Student Manager:
Payton Larson, Cami Larson, Megan Bryn

State Tournament
March 22-25, 2017
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 2/28/18
    Mon., Mar. 5, 2018
    Thurs., Mar. 8, 2018
    Sat., Mar. 10, 2018
    Mon., Mar. 12, 2018
    Fri., March 16, 2018
    Last Play Date: 3/17/18

    PT - High Seed
    PI - BSU/Bemidji - UMC/NCTC
    QF - REA (TRF)
    SF - REA (TRF)
    F - REA (TRF)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 13-3-0
    Fosston 11-5-0
    Park Christian 9-8-0
    Ada-Borup 8-0-0
    Waubun 7-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 6-2-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 6-2-0
    Bagley 4-9-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 3-5-0
    Climax/Fisher 3-9-0
    Mahnomen 0-7-0
    Norman County West 0-13-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499