Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Climax/Fisher        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Climax High School, Fisher High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Knights


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 DeLainey Fogarty MH 10
2 Maddy Nesvig S 12
3 Sara Ness RH 12
4 Ella Reitmeier OH 9
5 Jacey Spaeth OH 12
6 Ellie Schmitz OH 9
7 Bailee Scheer DS 11
8 Rylie Magsam S 10
9 Sophie Love OH 12
10 Courtney Vatnsdal RH 9
11 Katie Rarick DS 12
12 Beth McDonald MH 12
13 Megan Grove MH 12
14 Lindsey Kurz MH 10
15 Annabel Vela OH 12
Schedule
9/5/2017Sacred Heart H.S.25-9,25-10,25-10 L
9/9/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(2-0)25-14, 25-11 L
9/9/2017Kittson County Central25-13, 25-11 L
9/9/2017East Grand Forks 2-0 L
9/12/2017Bagley 2-3 W
9/19/2017Fosston 25-15, 25-17, 25-16 L
9/21/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-11) L
9/23/2017Red Lake Falls 1-1 (20-25, 25-15) L
9/23/2017Bagley 2-0 L
9/28/2017Lake Park-Audubon3-1 L
9/28/2017Win-E-Mac 22-25, 25-27, 29-27, 25-11, 15-10 L
10/3/2017Park Christian3-0 L
10/5/2017Red Lake Falls 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-19) L
10/12/2017Mahnomen 1-3 (19-25, 25-20, 21-25, 18-25) W
10/16/2017Crookston
10/17/2017NCE/UH Titans3-1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kelsey Wagner
kwagner@climax.k12.mn.us
218-857-2818
Assistant Coach:
Brenda Slyt
Brittney Forsberg

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 6-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499