Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Floodwood High School        (17-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Floodwood Girls' Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Katelyn Bergin F 10
5 Saoirse Autio G 10
10 Imijyn Thompson G 10
11 Courtney Young G 9
12 Mikayla Koivisto F 12
13 Ryann Koivisto G 11
14 Alexis Stokke F 11
15 Kayla Tahja F 10
21 Neva Polo F 9
22 Kennedi Johnson F 10
23 Anna Hall C 11
24 Lexi Goutermont G 9
25 Hailey Bergin G 8
32 Tamera Lundstrom C 9
33 Darby Autio G 7
42 Preslie Kjoberg F 8
45 Riccarda Manhart C 12
Schedule
12/4/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 43 - 81 L
12/5/2017Greenway 53 - 42 W
12/7/2017McGregor 47 - 27 W
12/9/2017Bigfork 24 - 42 L
12/11/2017Barnum 55 - 44 W
12/14/2017Wrenshall 66 - 27 W
12/18/2017Northland 61 - 19 W
12/21/2017Hill City 58 - 22 W
12/22/2017Nova Classical Academy50 - 41 W
1/2/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 55 - 36 W
1/4/2018McGregor 53 - 42 W
1/8/2018Cromwell-Wright 35 - 46 L
1/11/2018Two Harbors 43 - 37 W
1/15/2018Carlton 59 - 25 W
1/18/2018South Ridge 80 - 51 W
1/22/2018Hill City 65 - 19 W
1/23/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 60 - 21 W
1/25/2018Moose Lake/Willow River60 - 35 W
1/29/2018Duluth Denfeld 65 - 26 W
2/1/2018Wrenshall 73 - 41 W
2/5/2018Cherry 35 - 71 L
2/8/2018Cromwell-Wright 45 - 48 L
2/12/2018East Central 39 - 49 L
2/15/2018Carlton 0 - 0
2/20/2018Cook County 0 - 0
2/22/2018North Woods 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Adam Schminski
schmins08@gmail.com
218-391-0654
Assistant Coach:
Alissa Autio
Joe Adamczak
Shawna Behrendt

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament

    Feb. 26, 28, March 3, 6, 8, 2018
    Play-in at Home Site
    First Round at Neutral Sites
    Quarter, Semi, and Final at U M D
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Floodwood 9-2-0
    McGregor 6-8-0
    Barnum 4-2-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 4-6-0
    Carlton 4-7-0
    Esko 3-0-0
    South Ridge 3-7-0
    Two Harbors 1-0-0
    Cook County 1-1-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 1-2-0
    Cromwell-Wright 0-0-0
    Wrenshall 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499