Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Foley High School        (31-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jacobson, Levi 9
106 Miller, Evan 8
106 Rudnitski, Cole 8
113 Milejczak, Evan 10
120 Ruhoff, Caden 9
126 Thorsten, Joey 9
132 Vait, Alex 10
145 Knutson, Andy 10
182 Henry, Levi 10
220 Novak, Elijah 9
120 Oswald, Ethan 11
126 Thorsten, Logan 10
132 Fitch, Isaiah 11
138 Dierkes, Mark 12
138 Rothfork, Michael 11
138 Schmit, Sutherlin 11
145 Thorsten, Connor 11
152 Lefebvre, Max 12
170 Henne, Max 11
182 Gorecki, Hunter 10
195 Svihla, Carter 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Chisago Lakes 58 - 12 W
12/1/2018Hibbing53 - 12 W
12/1/2018Centennial 57 - 24 W
12/1/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 35 - 24 W
12/4/2018Annandale 58 - 11 W
12/4/2018Big Lake 54 - 21 W
12/7/2018Brainerd Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2018Brainerd Invitational0 - 0
12/14/2018Milaca/Faith Christian61 - 6 W
12/15/2018Marshall Tigers26 - 35 L
12/15/2018Delano 36 - 25 W
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 48 - 24 W
12/15/2018Pipestone Area 69 - 3 W
12/21/2018Royalton/Upsala49 - 13 W
12/21/2018Brainerd H.S.41 - 28 W
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Canby 0 - 0 T
(8th)
1/5/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0 T
(Invite)
1/5/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/5/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/5/2019Monticello 0 - 0 T
(13th)
1/5/2019Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(6th)
1/11/2019Albany 45 - 18 W
1/11/2019Totino-Grace 40 - 24 W
1/12/2019Hastings 17 - 38 L
1/12/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 - 6 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Albert Lea Area27 - 38 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals )
1/15/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie36 - 34 W
1/15/2019Aitkin 51 - 16 W
1/18/2019Rocori 60 - 11 W
1/18/2019Mora 39 - 28 W
1/24/2019Becker 32 - 23 W
1/25/2019Minneota 33 - 23 W
1/25/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville50 - 15 W
1/25/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.45 - 22 W
2/2/2019Blaine 39 - 24 W
2/2/2019Rosemount 69 - 9 W
2/2/2019Coon Rapids 30 - 28 W
(2nd Place)
2/4/2019Little Falls H.S.51 - 21 W
2/9/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.40 - 19 W
2/16/2019Monticello 66 - 9 W
2/16/2019Big Lake 48 - 18 W
2/16/2019Becker 35 - 22 W
2/28/2019Marshall Tigers25 - 34 L
(Team State)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Gorecki
scott.gorecki@forterrabp.com
Assistant Coach:
Evan Warnert, Taylor Lewandowski
Chris Ratke, Dustin Gilyard
Mathias Baker, Spencer Elwell
Student Manager:
Emma Brenny, Emma Thorsten

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 13 & 14, 2020
    Zimmerman HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 5-0-0
    Becker 4-1-0
    Mora 3-2-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Albany 0-3-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499