Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Foley High School        (17-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jacobson, Levi 9
106 Jennissen, Alex 7
106 Malikowski, Austin 9
106 Miller, Evan 8
106 Rudnitski, Cole 8
113 Milejczak, Evan 10
120 Lowthian, Dylan 10
120 Ruhoff, Caden 9
126 Keller, Noah 12
126 Milejczak, Isaac 8
126 Thorsten, Joey 9
132 Jennissen, Zack 9
132 Vait, Alex 10
145 Jovanovich, Joseph 10
145 Knutson, Andy 10
152 Harris, Wyatt 9
152 Jones, Chance 9
182 Bialke, Brock 9
182 Henry, Levi 10
182 Rothfork, Colten 9
195 Neely, Randall 10
220 Novak, Elijah 9
120 Oswald, Ethan 11
126 Thorsten, Logan 10
138 Dierkes, Mark 12
138 Rothfork, Michael 11
138 Schmit, Sutherlin 11
145 Thorsten, Connor 11
152 Lefebvre, Max 12
182 Gorecki, Hunter 10
195 Svihla, Carter 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Chisago Lakes 58 - 12 W
12/1/2018Hibbing 53 - 12 W
12/1/2018Centennial 57 - 24 W
12/1/2018Kenyon Wanamingo35 - 23 W
12/4/2018Annandale 58 - 11 W
12/4/2018Big Lake 54 - 21 W
12/7/2018Brainerd Invitational0 - 0
12/8/2018Brainerd Invitational0 - 0
12/14/2018Milaca/Faith Christian61 - 6 W
12/15/2018Marshall Tigers26 - 35 L
12/15/2018Delano 36 - 25 W
12/15/2018Dassel-Cokato 48 - 24 W
12/15/2018Pipestone Area 69 - 3 W
12/21/2018Royalton/Upsala49 - 13 W
12/21/2018Brainerd H.S.41 - 28 W
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/5/2019Canby 0 - 0
1/5/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/5/2019Forest Lake 0 - 0
1/5/2019Saint Cloud Tech0 - 0
1/5/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0  
(1st Place)
1/5/2019Monticello 0 - 0 T
(13th)
1/5/2019Litchfield 0 - 0 T
(6th)
1/11/2019Albany 45 - 18 W
1/11/2019Totino-Grace 40 - 24 W
1/12/2019Hastings17 - 38 L
1/12/2019Sauk Rapids-Rice 52 - 6 W
(Kiffmeyer Duals)
1/12/2019Albert Lea Area27 - 38 L
(Kiffmeyer Duals )
1/15/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie36 - 34 W
1/15/2019Aitken 51 - 16 W
1/18/2019Rocori 0 - 0
1/18/2019Mora 0 - 0
1/24/2019Becker 0 - 0
1/25/2019Minneota 0 - 0
1/25/2019West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
1/25/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.0 - 0
1/31/2019Little falls 0 - 0
1/31/2019Buffalo 0 - 0
2/7/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
2/7/2019Waconia0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Gorecki
scott.gorecki@forterrabp.com
Assistant Coach:
Evan Warnert, Taylor Lewandowski
Chris Ratke, Dustin Gilyard
Mathias Baker
Student Manager:
Emma Brenny, Emma Thorsten

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AA Tournament
    Team: Feb. 16, 2019
    Monticello HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 2-0-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499