Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (2-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Forest Lake Ranger Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danny Fiedler G 12
2 Blake Gosiak F 12
3 Joe Nolan F 10
4 Braedon Kemplin F 10
5 AJ Kemplin D 12
6 Blake Zempke F 11
7 Sam Kolstad F 11
8 TJ Galleberg F 10
9 Ben Rice D 10
10 Murray Sieracki F 12
11 Zack Rabbe F 11
12 Nick Mogren F 12
13 Alex Anderson D 11
15 Dylan Fink F 11
16 Ryan Collier D 11
17 Drake Best D 11
18 Jacob Zowin F 10
19 Matt Hunt F 10
20 Zack Smith D 10
21 Dalton Saltness F 10
22 Dale Running D 10
24 Dom Pizzuti F 11
25 Derek Palmer F 10
26 Beau Bartholmy D 12
27 Wyatt Anderson F 11
28 Ben Miller D 11
36 Joe Moran D 10
37 Jacob Magnuson G 11
39 Jake Mastell D 10
41 Brady Peterson G 11
42 Aaron Johnson F 11
43 Benjamin Muntifering F 11
47 Blake Gutterman D 12
Schedule
11/29/2016White Bear Lake Area 1 - 10 L
12/3/2016Tartan 1 - 4 L
12/8/2016East Ridge 0 - 0
12/13/2016Chisago Lakes 3 - 2 W
12/17/2016Mounds View 0 - 1 L
12/20/2016Marshall School, Duluth3 - 7 L
12/27/2016Andover 0 - 0 T
(OT)
12/29/2016Grand Rapids 1 - 4 L
1/5/2017Woodbury 0 - 0
1/7/2017Stillwater Area 2 - 6 L
1/10/2017St. Francis 2 - 7 L
1/14/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 6 L
1/19/2017East Ridge 0 - 0
1/24/2017C-E-C Lumberjacks6 - 7 L
1/26/2017Duluth East 0 - 4 L
1/28/2017Mounds View 2 - 7 L
1/31/2017North 0 - 0
2/2/2017White Bear Lake Area 1 - 5 L
2/4/2017Woodbury 0 - 0
2/9/2017Stillwater Area 1 - 9 L
2/16/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 7 L
2/18/2017Cambridge-Isanti 10 - 1 W
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Loo
Jonathan.loo@anoka.k12.mn.us
763-506-6735
Assistant Coach:
Chad Zowin, Bill Coleman
Matt Schugel
Matt Wethammer, Christian Gaffy

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 17, 2017
    Feb 20, 2017
    Feb 24, 2017
    Mar 1, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Stillwater Area 15-1-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 14-2-0
    White Bear Lake Area 10-4-1
    Mounds View 8-8-1
    Woodbury 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 1-6-0
    Park 0-4-0
    East Ridge 0-8-0
    Forest Lake 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499