Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (1-1-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Forest Lake Ranger Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Danny Fiedler G 11
2 Blake Gosiak F 11
3 Spencer Marsh F 12
4 Easton Jacobson F 12
5 AJ Kemplin D 11
6 Blake Zempke F 10
7 Cole Herbert D 12
8 Jackson Wille F 10
9 Derick Johnson F 12
10 Murray Sieracki F 11
11 Zack Rabbe F 10
12 Nick Mogren F 11
13 Alex Anderson D 10
14 Mason Marx F 11
15 Dylan Fink F 10
15 Dylan Fink F 10
16 Ryan Collier D 10
16 Ryan Collier D 10
17 Drake Best D 10
17 Drake Best D 10
18 Zian Schurrer F 11
19 Kevin Hildreth D 12
21 Sam Resler F 12
22 Sean Moore F 12
22 Sean Moore F 12
23 A.J. Stehr D 12
24 Dom Pizzuti F 10
24 Dom Pizzuti F 10
25 John Doherty F 12
26 Beau Bartholmy D 11
27 Wyatt Anderson F 10
28 Ben Miller D 10
29 Will Wuotila F 11
33 Nick Nelson G 12
37 Jacob Magnuson G 10
39 Jake Schmitz D 12
41 Brady Peterson G 10
42 Aaron Johnson F 10
43 Benjamin Muntifering F 10
44 Mitchell Hunt F 11
47 Blake Gutterman D 11
55 Ben Fry D 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Tartan 1 - 1 T
12/3/2015East Ridge 0 - 0 T
12/8/2015Chisago Lakes 0 - 0 T
12/12/2015Mounds View 1 - 6 L
12/15/2015Andover 5 - 7 L
12/17/2015White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
12/19/2015Woodbury 0 - 0 T
12/22/2015C-E-C Lumberjacks3 - 0 W
12/29/2015Grand Rapids 2 - 5 L
1/9/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 1 - 4 L
1/14/2016East Ridge 0 - 0 T
1/21/2016Duluth East 1 - 7 L
1/23/2016Mounds View 3 - 7 L
1/26/2016North 0 - 0 T
1/28/2016White Bear Lake Area 0 - 0
1/30/2016Woodbury 0 - 0 T
2/9/2016St. Francis 6 - 5 W
2/11/2016Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Loo
Jonathan.loo@anoka.k12.mn.us
763-506-6735
Assistant Coach:
Chris Parrucci, Jon Loo
Dan Forsythe
Matt Schugel, Jim Hipp
Student Manager:
Emelie Caldwell, Laura Fagin
Parker Campobasso, Travis Rosauer

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 13, 2016
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 25, 2016
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
    Duluth Amsoil Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 7-6-0
    Mounds View 5-5-0
    Roseville Area 2-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 2-1-0
    Woodbury 1-0-0
    Stillwater Area 1-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Forest Lake 0-0-0
    Park 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499