Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Forest Lake High School        (14-10-1)
red.gif
white.gif
Forest Lake Ranger Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jacob Schurrer G 9
2 Austin LaCasse F 10
3 Lucas Wallinga F 10
4 Braedon Kemplin F 11
6 Joe Moran D 11
7 Cole Carpenter D 10
8 TJ Galleberg F 11
9 Ben Rice D 11
10 Kole Hause F 10
11 Zack Rabbe F 12
12 Harry Wohlberg F 10
13 Alex Anderson D 12
14 Noah Heikkila F 10
15 Dylan Fink F 12
16 Ryan Collier D 12
17 Drake Best D 12
18 Jacob Zowin F 11
19 Matt Hunt F 11
20 Justin Vlatkovich F 10
21 Dalton Saltness F 11
22 Dale Running D 11
23 Blake Speidel D 10
24 Jordan Oberholtzer F 10
25 Derek Palmer F 11
26 Drew Whitson D 10
27 Wyatt Anderson F 12
28 Ben Miller D 12
29 Jack Makelke D 10
33 Nick Jones G 10
37 Jacob Magnuson G 12
40 Nick Brown D 9
41 Brady Peterson G 12
42 Aaron Johnson F 12
43 Benjamin Muntifering F 12
44 Logan Kissell F 10
55 Connor Blanchard F 10
Schedule
12/2/2017Chanhassen 3 - 1 W
12/5/2017Marshall School, Duluth1 - 2 L
12/7/2017White Bear Lake Area 1 - 4 L
12/9/2017Park 4 - 2 W
12/12/2017Champlin Park 1 - 1 T
12/14/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 5 L
12/19/2017Woodbury 6 - 0 W
12/21/2017East Ridge 2 - 1 W
12/27/2017Andover 2 - 1 W
12/29/2017Grand Rapids 3 - 5 L
1/6/2018Stillwater Area 2 - 3 L
1/9/2018St. Francis 3 - 2 W
(OT)
1/11/2018Mounds View 3 - 2 W
1/13/2018Roseville Area 3 - 1 W
1/18/2018White Bear Lake Area 2 - 3 L
1/23/2018Duluth East 0 - 10 L
1/25/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 3 - 4 L
1/27/2018Woodbury 4 - 1 W
1/29/2018C-E-C Lumberjacks1 - 0 W
1/30/2018Park 4 - 1 W
2/1/2018East Ridge 1 - 4 L
2/7/2018Stillwater Area 0 - 6 L
2/10/2018Mounds View 4 - 1 W
2/13/2018Irondale-St. Anthony2 - 1 W
2/15/2018Roseville Area 3 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Loo
Jonathan.loo@anoka.k12.mn.us
763-506-6735
Assistant Coach:
Chad Zowin, Bill Coleman
Matt Schugel
Matt Wethammer, Christian Gaffy

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Feb 16, 2019
    Feb 20, 2019
    Feb 22, 2019
    Feb 28, 2019
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
    Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    Cretin-Derham Hall 14-0-2
    White Bear Lake Area 14-1-1
    Forest Lake 9-7-0
    Stillwater Area 5-3-1
    Mounds View 5-11-0
    East Ridge 3-6-0
    Park 2-6-0
    Roseville Area 0-8-0
    Woodbury 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499