Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fosston High School        (23-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rebeka Ware DS 11
2 Taylor Kroening OH 9
3 Kelsey Carlin S 11
4 Emma Drellack OH 9
5 Kayla Juve OH 11
6 Rebecca Olson LI 12
7 Lillie Manecke MH 12
8 Jaime Carlin MH 9
9 Brianna Vig MH 10
10 Kora Norland S 9
11 Jordyn Manecke OH 12
12 Haley Swanson S 12
13 Naomi Swanson DS 10
14 Ella Carlin DS 11
15 McKinsey Rosendahl OH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Crookston 0-3 W
8/31/2017Red Lake County Central25-16, 25-17, 25-22 W
9/5/2017Thief River Falls 25-18, 16-25, 13-25, 21-25 L
9/9/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25,20, 25-20 W
9/9/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-21, 25-21 L
9/9/2017Underwood 2-0 L
9/9/2017Red Lake County Central25-22, 26-24 W
9/9/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-22, 25-22 W
9/12/2017Park Christian25-20, 25-13, 23-25, 25-20 W
9/14/2017Fertile-Beltrami 25-16, 25-19, 21-25, 25-19 W
9/19/2017Climax/Fisher25-15, 25-17, 25-16 W
9/21/2017Mahnomen 3-0 (8-25, 9-25, 10-25) W
9/25/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-0( 25-17,25-18,25-13) L
9/26/2017NCE-UH25-14, 21-25, 25-14, 26-24 W
9/28/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(0-3) 18-25, 21-25, 12-25 W
10/5/2017Waubun 25-9, 25-12, 25-18 W
10/7/2017Roseau 2-0 L
10/7/2017Perham 2-0 L
10/7/2017May-Port CG2-0 W
10/7/2017Thief River Falls2-0 W
10/7/2017Henning 2-1 W
10/10/2017Win-E-Mac 25-23, 25-17, 25-17 W
10/12/2017Bagley 25-7, 25-15, 25-11 W
10/17/2017Lake Park-Audubon25-10, 25-15, 25-19 W
10/19/2017East Grand Forks 0-2 W
10/19/2017Fergus Falls 25-27, 25-22, 15-12 L
10/19/2017Hillcrest Lutheran Academy2-0 W
10/19/2017Warroad 2-0 W
10/19/2017Pequot Lakes 0-2 L
10/26/2017Mahnomen 25-13, 25-15, 25-11 W
10/30/2017Red Lake County Central25-16, 25-11, 25-12 W
10/31/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-18) L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Dryburgh
sdryburgh@isd601.org
218-435-1909
Assistant Coach:
Kristen Norland
Meghan Palubicki
Student Manager:
Evelyn Dryburgh, Marly Halland
Kinsley Duppong, Lauren Sekely

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 6-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499