Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Frazee High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
145 Kropuenske, Byron 8
106 Byer, Landon 12
106 Carlson, Christian 9
106 Nagel, Jake 7
113 Miller, Michael 12
120 Barlund, Brock 9
120 Volstad, Lucas 10
126 Hiemenz, Kaden 9
126 Schermerhorn, Tanner 12
132 Newling, Mason 10
138 Shipman, Carter 12
145 Roforth, Ricky 11
152 Heimenz, Hudson 12
160 Eischens, Tanner 12
160 Graham, Brett 10
160 Wacker, Logan 12
170 Drewes, Gabe 11
182 Tweeton, Luke 10
220 Malikowski, Anthony 11
220 Tappe, Tanner 12
Schedule
12/1/2017Wahpeton Invitational0 - 0
12/2/2017Wahpeton Invitational0 - 0
12/5/2017West Fargo 0 - 0
12/8/2017Brainerd H.S.0 - 0
12/9/2017Brainerd Invitational0 - 0
12/9/2017Barnesville Booster0 - 0
12/12/2017Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.0 - 0
12/12/2017Pelican Rapids 76 - 0 W
12/16/2017Perham 0 - 0
12/16/2017Pierz 51 - 16 W
12/16/2017Minneota 38 - 21 W
12/29/2017Clash0 - 0
12/30/2017Clash0 - 0
1/5/2018Badger/GB-MR58 - 7 W
1/5/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove44 - 16 W
1/6/2018Litchfield 32 - 30 W
1/9/2018United North Central Warriors0 - 0
1/9/2018UNC0 - 0
1/18/2018Bemidji 0 - 0
1/20/2018Staples Motley 51 - 16 W
1/20/2018Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/23/2018Barnesville 0 - 0
1/27/2018HOL Conference0 - 0
1/30/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville0 - 0
2/2/2018Perham 0 - 0
2/8/2018Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
2/17/2018Thief River Falls0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Clay Nagel
cnagel@frazee.k12.mn.us
218-334-2981 Ext. 5339
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Schemerhorn
Marty Aho
Travis Nagel, Steve Wilkowski, Brady Breitenfeldt,Scott Eischens
Student Manager:
Abby Nagel, MacKenzie Eckre, Kyle Buck, Zach Roforth

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    INDIVIDUAL -
    Fri & Sat., Feb. 23 &
    24, 2018

    Last Play Date: 2/24/18

    Crookston H.S.

    Heart O'lakes Standings
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S. 0-0-0
    Perham 0-0-0
    Frazee 0-0-0
    United Clay Becker Badgers 0-0-0
    Barnesville 0-0-0
    Pelican Rapids 0-0-0
    Breckenridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499