Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fridley High School        (15-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Gonzalez, Amalia 9
Lamont, Zach 8
Pena, Francisco 8
Trapp, Caleb 8
106 Nguyen, Jacob 8
106 Nguyen, Tai 10
106 Nguyen, Tu 8
113 Nguyen, Jason 9
113 Yang, Lance 9
120 Rathke, Aaron 12
126 Allen, Gabe 11
126 Ibrahim, Islam 10
126 Nguyen, Jack 11
126 Tucker, Quinn 12
132 Fite, Nic 12
132 Hoy, Nick 11
132 Nguyen, Jesse 10
132 Pogue, Michael 10
138 Dugger, Zach 9
138 Johnson, Adam 10
138 Lane, Vernon 9
138 Nordin, Mathew 9
145 LaBatte, Dylan 11
152 Gerhard, Luke 9
152 Olivera, Danyel 12
152 Rogers, Josh 10
152 ZayZay, Ben 12
160 Nguyen, Hiep 9
160 Phillips, Nick 11
160 Salter, Leland 11
160 Ude, Michael 9
170 Roberts, William 12
182 Cooper, George 9
182 Franklin, Josh 9
195 Kaba, Cheick 9
195 Smith, Travis 10
220 Kiazolu, Siaffah 12
285 Timothy, Tongyiek 12
Schedule
11/30/2017Spectrum 41 - 21 W
12/2/2017Don Meyers Invitational0 - 0  
(4th Place/13 Teams)
12/7/2017Minnehaha/DeLaSalle60 - 19 W
12/7/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 69 - 12 W
12/9/2017Andover Invitational0 - 0  
(6th Place/13 Teams)
12/20/2017Blaine 12 - 63 L
12/20/2017Chaska-Chan Stormhawks27 - 45 L
12/20/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 69 - 12 W
1/3/2018St. Agnes 69 - 12 W
1/3/2018Minneapolis South52 - 25 W
1/10/2018Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad69 - 9 W
1/10/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 72 - 12 W
1/12/2018Aitkin 24 - 41 L
1/13/2018Elk River Invitational0 - 0  
(5th Place/9 teams)
1/18/2018Columbia Heights 69 - 12 W
1/25/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy55 - 21 W
2/1/2018Trinity School at River Ridge61 - 12 W
2/1/2018Norwood-Young America 48 - 24 W
2/3/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 31 - 44 L
2/3/2018Minneapolis Washburn 54 - 23 W
2/3/2018Redwood-River Valley33 - 39 L
2/7/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village52 - 20 W
2/7/2018Andover H.S.54 - 22 W
2/10/2018TriMetro Conference0 - 0  
(1st Place/8 teams)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Anderson
eric.anderson@fridley.k12.mn.us
763 502-5691
Assistant Coach:
Lance Bailey
Ryan Gerhard
Steve Varichak
Student Manager:
Isabelle Olivera
Olivia Olivera

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Feb. 23,24
    Friday: 5:00 pm
    Saturday: 11:00 am
    Orono High School

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 7-0-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 6-1-0
    St. Agnes 4-3-0
    Spectrum 2-3-0
    Columbia Heights 2-4-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-4-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 0-0-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499