Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Fridley High School        (12-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Abdelaal, Abubakr 7
Gordillo, Emanuel 7
Sanchez, Alex 7
Yang, Tristan 7
106 Arika, Gabe 8
106 Davis, Ben 8
113 Kardor, Sabastian 11
113 Nguyen, Jacob 9
120 Yang, Lance 10
126 Barnes, Amurion 9
126 Nguyen, Jesse 11
132 Blaido, Dallas 11
132 Ellestad, Jaxson 9
132 Ibrahim, Islam 11
138 Valadez, Javier 8
152 Salter, Leland 12
170 Gerhard, Gavin 8
195 Smith, Travis 11
220 Lamont, Zack 9
220 Sonkarley, Adrian 8
106 Nguyen, Tai 11
120 Nguyen, Jason 10
132 Hoy, Nick 12
138 Allen, Gabe 12
145 Gerhard, Luke 10
145 Johnson, Adam 11
160 Lane, Vernon 10
160 Ude, Michael 10
170 Phillips, Nick 12
182 Franklin, Josh 10
Schedule
11/30/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 73 - 0 W
12/1/2018Don Meyers Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd place/13 teams)
12/6/2018Spectrum 66 - 15 W
12/6/2018Norwood-Young America 46 - 33 W
12/8/2018Andover Invitational0 - 0  
(6th place/ 13 teams)
12/14/2018Hopkins 37 - 31 W
12/14/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks40 - 33 W
12/20/2018Blaine 27 - 52 L
1/3/2019Columbia Heights 75 - 0 W
1/10/2019St. Croix Lutheran Academy71 - 9 W
1/11/2019Aitkin 25 - 45 L
1/12/2019Elk River Invitational0 - 0  
(12th place/15 teams)
1/16/2019Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad71 - 5 W
1/24/2019St. Agnes 52 - 21 W
1/24/2019Richfield 57 - 21 W
2/2/2019Cretin Durham Hall Duals0 - 0  
(9th Place/ 12 Teams)
2/2/2019St. Francis 18 - 52 L
2/2/2019Minneapolis Washburn 40 - 32 W
2/2/2019United South Central 38 - 31 W
2/9/2019TriMetro Conference0 - 0  
(1st Place/ 7 Teams)
2/16/2019Orono 24 - 45 L
(5AA Semifinals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Anderson
eric.anderson@fridley.k12.mn.us
763 502-5691
Assistant Coach:
Lance Bailey
Ryan Gerhard
Steve Varichak
Student Manager:
Isabelle Olivera
Olivia Olivera

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Saturday, Feb 23
    Orono High School

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Fridley 5-0-0
    St. Agnes 4-2-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 3-3-0
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 3-3-0
    Spectrum 2-2-0
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Acad 1-3-0
    Minnehaha/DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Columbia Heights 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499