Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (15-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
GSL Panther Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Mitchel Jaskowiak F 9
3 Dane Schwirtz* G 12
4 Jacob Christianson G 10
5 Reece Schwirtz G 11
11 Spencer Lilienthal G 12
15 Ty Christensen G 12
22 Gabe Roepke* F 12
23 Gage Alsleben* F 12
25 Corey Schmidt G 10
32 Mitchel Klockmann G 10
34 Jaden Uecker F 10
35 Blake Mickolichek F 10
45 Austin Barrett* F 12
Schedule
11/30/2018Tri-City United 86 - 33 W
12/4/2018Belle Plaine 77 - 69 W
12/7/2018Dover-Eyota 63 - 69 L
12/8/2018Tri-City United 58 - 51 W
12/13/2018Sibley East 60 - 48 W
12/14/2018Hutchinson 64 - 78 L
12/18/2018St. Peter 50 - 70 L
12/21/2018Norwood-Young America 68 - 42 W
12/27/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity51 - 38 W
12/28/2018Holy Family Catholic 49 - 60 L
1/3/2019Jordan 58 - 75 L
1/4/2019Le Sueur-Henderson71 - 60 W
1/11/2019Litchfield 53 - 70 L
1/15/2019Mound Westonka 66 - 61 W
1/18/2019Rockford 61 - 73 L
1/22/2019New London-Spicer 84 - 69 W
1/25/2019Annandale 47 - 54 L
(OT)
2/1/2019Watertown-Mayer 85 - 81 W
(Triple OT)
2/8/2019Litchfield 34 - 57 L
2/12/2019Mound Westonka 25 - 62 L
2/15/2019Rockford 52 - 56 L
((2 OT))
2/18/2019Dassel-Cokato 61 - 46 W
2/19/2019New London-Spicer 59 - 71 L
2/22/2019Annandale 42 - 47 L
2/26/2019Watertown-Mayer 55 - 53 W
(2 OT)
3/1/2019Dassel-Cokato 60 - 41 W
3/4/2019G-F-W 68 - 42 W
3/7/2019Belle Plaine 87 - 65 W
3/11/2019Jordan 60 - 81 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robb DeCorsey
rdecorsey@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-2414
Assistant Coach:
Scott Tschimperle
Taylor Jones, Mike Haefs
Student Manager:
Kaitlyn Grack, Bella Hussong
Maren Roepke, Kennedy Wraspir, Beau Christensen

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    March 4, 2019
    March 7, 2019

    March 11, 2019
    March 15, 2019
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)
    High Seeds
    Mankato East & New Prague
    MN State-Mankato
    MN State -Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 11-3-0
    Mound Westonka 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 11-3-0
    Dassel-Cokato 8-4-0
    Rockford 8-6-0
    New Prague 6-0-0
    Waconia 6-4-0
    Delano 6-4-0
    Annandale 6-8-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-8-0
    Holy Family Catholic 3-6-0
    Watertown-Mayer 3-11-0
    Orono 1-3-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499