Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (20-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
No roster has been entered
Schedule
11/30/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
12/4/2018St. Peter 0 - 0
12/14/2018Hutchinson 0 - 0
12/20/2018G-F-W 0 - 0
12/21/2018Norwood-Young America 0 - 0
12/27/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
12/28/2018Belle Plaine 0 - 0
1/3/2019Jordan 0 - 0
1/8/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
1/15/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/1/2019Watertown-Mayer 0 - 0
2/4/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
2/12/2019Mound Westonka 0 - 0
2/21/2019Belle Plaine 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Monahan
Jeffrey.L.Monahan@gmail.com
612-619-1997
Assistant Coach:
Dave Wendlandt
Eric Thalmann
Mary Lemke
Student Manager:
Kendall Guerrero
Taylor Hatlestad

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    February 26, 2019
    March 1, 2019

    March 5 Sub Finals
    March 8, Section Final
    (see bracket or Region 2A winter calendar for all dates and sites)



    High Seed
    Mkato East (S) Watertown-Mayor(N)
    MN State - Mankato
    MN State - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 11-3-0
    New London-Spicer 10-4-0
    Waconia 7-3-0
    Annandale 6-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 5-4-0
    New Prague 4-6-0
    Rockford 4-10-0
    Dassel-Cokato 2-12-0
    Orono 1-7-0
    Litchfield 1-9-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Delano 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499