Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (2-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Damien Silus K 10
2 Korey Johnson** QB 12
4 Reece Schwirtz RB 11
5 Andrew Wraspir** RB 12
6 Zach Voelz QB 10
9 Dane Schwirtz** WR 12
12 Zach Mohr RB 11
13 Ty Christensen TE 12
14 Keaton Goettl RB 11
16 Carter Ziegler TE 10
17 Gage Alsleben WR 12
18 Blake Mickolichek QB 10
20 Will Higgins RB 11
21 Riley Ruzicka RB 11
22 Mitch Klockmann RB 10
23 Jacob Christianson RB 10
24 Joseph Barrett RB 10
26 Cody Rae RB 12
27 Mitchell Brenhaug RB 10
28 Jadon Dreier-Schultz RB 11
30 Kevin Cherry RB 12
33 Derek Trippel RB 11
41 Gabe Roepke** RB 12
43 Josh Kuehn TE 12
44 Jacob Stifter FB 10
47 Adrian Trevino RB 12
50 Max Edwards C 11
51 Jackson Everhart OG 10
52 Chandler Glaeser OT 12
53 Alexander Lindee OG 10
54 Preston Kleve OT 10
55 Jaden Uecker OG 10
56 Dylan Heuer OT 11
57 Zach Wanous C 10
58 Bennett Lepel OT 11
59 Jon Liestman OG 12
60 Noe Hernandez OG 11
64 Cody Wise OT 11
65 Dusty Wendinger C 12
66 Isaiah Streich OT 11
68 Hunter Noeldner OT 12
69 Kyle Hesse OT 10
70 Brandon Holmers OT 11
72 Cole Ehrke OG 11
74 Jordon Grack OT 10
75 Kaleb Elke OT 12
77 Nathan Warner OG 10
80 Jacob Schuch TE 11
82 Michael Butler TE 11
84 Austin Barrett TE 12
87 Brett Baumgarten TE 12
88 Chase Noeldner TE 10
Schedule
8/31/2018Foley 27 - 20 W
9/7/2018Watertown-Mayer 54 - 7 W
9/14/2018Delano 10 - 41 L
9/21/2018Albany 0 - 35 L
9/28/2018Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
10/5/2018Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
10/12/2018Annandale 0 - 0
10/17/2018Litchfield 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Tschimperle
stschimperle@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-2440
Assistant Coach:
Dan Svoboda, Cody Bedlion
Shawn Fettig, Paul Lemke, Jon Lemke,
Steve Davis, Shane McConkey, Rich Cohrs

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    October 23, 2018
    October 27, 2018
    November 2, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Rockford
  •  
  • Brackets

    East Central South Standings
    Delano 1-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 1-1-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-2-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499