Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aaron Higgins 8
0 Adrian Trevino 12
0 Angel Balboa 9
0 Austin Merrill 12
0 Brandon Holmers 11
0 Cameron Kaczmarek 9
0 Christian Guerrero 12
0 Cody Rae 12
0 Cody Wise 11
0 Cole Ehrke 11
0 Connor Hallaway 9
0 Dane Petersen 8
0 Daniel Schulz 9
0 Dominic Brusven 9
0 Dusty Wendinger 12
0 Ethan Knudten 12
0 Gavin Popp 8
0 Isaac Swift 12
0 Jacob Schermann 8
0 Jacob Schuch 11
0 Jaden Uecker 10
0 Jadon Dreier-Schultz 11
0 Jayden Ackerson 12
0 Joe Knudten 12
0 Jonathan Liestmann 12
0 Kaleb Elke 12
0 Kayden Nagan 8
0 Keaton Goettl 11
0 Michael Butler 11
0 Miguel Anderson 8
0 Mike Schrupp 7
0 Mitchel Jaskowiak 9
0 Nathan Stoltenburg 9
0 Nathan Warner 10
0 Noah Wilson 9
0 Oscar Pena 12
0 Paul Sievert 10
0 Riley Butcher 9
0 Riley Ruzicka 11
0 Roberto Garza 12
0 Skyler Kirchoff 8
0 Tison Werner 9
0 Travis Lueck 7
0 Treighton Wemhoff 8
0 William Higgins 11
0 William Urban 8
0 Wyatt Konen 12
0 Zach Mohr 11
0 Zach Nowak 9
0 Zachary Wanous 10
Schedule
9/11/2018Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/18/2018Waconia Invite0 - 0
9/20/2018Norwood Young America0 - 0
9/25/2018Norwood Young America0 - 0
10/6/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
4/9/2019LCWM-Nicollet0 - 0
4/11/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Josh Metcalf
jmetcalf@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-4746
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Delwiche
Jon Lemke

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    May 23, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    Sub 5 @ Fairmont
    Sub 6 @ St James
    Sub 7 @ Belle Plaine
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Wright County Standings
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499