Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (26-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maren Roepke LI 10
3 Miah Monahan MH 10
4 Rhyan Herrmann** MH 12
5 Holly Bandemer OH 11
6 Grace Garoutte DS 11
7 Kasidy Cacka** OH 12
8 Kaitlyn Popp S 11
9 Hannah Boesche S 11
10 Jaelynn Pinske RH 12
11 Olivia Lemke OH 12
12 Sydney Lepel DS 11
13 Kaleigh Rumrill DS 12
14 Courtney Richer MH 11
16 Taylor Kaczmarek DS 11
17 Brianna Wraspir S 12
Schedule
8/25/2018North Branch 20-25, 19-25, 21-25 L
8/28/2018Norwood-Young America 25-18, 25-23, 17-25, 25-19 L
9/4/2018Sibley East 25-19, 25-15, 25-18 W
9/11/2018Mayer Lutheran 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17 L
9/13/2018Annandale 25-16, 25-12, 20-25, 25-19 W
9/14/2018Providence Academy25-18, 25-10 W
9/14/2018Legacy Christian Academy12-25, 10-25 W
9/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-8, 25-12 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-10, 25-15 W
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-18, 25-17 W
9/15/2018Nova Classical Academy25-20, 25-10 W
9/18/2018Hutchinson 25-23, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/20/2018Mound Westonka 25-17, 25-18, 25-10 W
9/21/2018Park Rapids Area W
9/21/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-19, 25-17 L
9/21/2018Southwest Christian22-25, 23-25 L
9/22/2018Greenway 25-14, 25-15 W
9/22/2018Park Rapids Area 25-23, 26-24 W
9/22/2018Jackson County Central 25-19, 28-26 W
9/27/2018New London-Spicer 25-18, 25-19, 25-21 W
10/2/2018Litchfield 14-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-19, 3-15 W
10/4/2018Rockford 25-14, 25-17, 25-16 W
10/8/2018Maple Lake 25-21, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/9/2018Dassel-Cokato 25-13, 25-17, 25-21 W
10/16/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-13, 25-23, 17-25, 23-25, 15-11 W
10/19/2018Fillmore Central 25-14, 25-18 W
10/19/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-7, 26-24 W
10/19/2018Rochester Mayo 25-19, 25-20 W
10/20/2018Forest Lake 16-25, 25-23 L
10/20/2018Irondale 25-14, 23-25, 15-5 W
10/20/2018Rochester John Marshall25-13, 25-22 W
10/25/2018Le Sueur-Henderson27-25, 25-27, 25-22, 25-22 W
10/30/2018Norwood-Young America 20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lori Schwirtz
lschwirtz@isd110.org
952-994-4300
Assistant Coach:
Krysten Dane
Mary Lemke
Student Manager:
Cade Herrmann
Gabrielle Schwirtz

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 7-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 6-1-0
    New Prague 5-0-0
    Annandale 5-2-0
    Hutchinson 4-1-0
    Rockford 4-3-0
    Waconia 3-2-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Mound Westonka 2-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 1-4-0
    New London-Spicer 1-5-0
    Litchfield 1-6-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-2-0
    Orono 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499