Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe - Lester Prairie        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lester Prairie High School, Glencoe-Silver Lake High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Alvarez, Leslie 7
Anderson, Jaxin 8
Barrett, Joseph 10
Butcher, Riley 9
Cacka, Jace 8
Dietel, Mason 10
Forcier, Trevor 8
Higgins, Aaron 8
Knudten, Joseph 12
Lambrecht, Logan 8
Lemke, Keegan 9
Lipke, Brent 9
Loveland, Caden 8
Merril, Austin 12
Meyer, Connor 7
Petersen, Dane 8
Platt, Dawson 8
Rae, Cody 12
Ruschmeier, Carter 9
Varpness, Dawson 8
Varpness, Sawyer 11
Voelz, Zachary 10
Wanous, Zach 10
Ziegler, Carter 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
12/1/2018New Ulm Area0 - 0
12/1/2018Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras0 - 0
12/6/2018Sibley East 0 - 0
12/6/2018Delano 0 - 0
12/6/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola0 - 0
12/11/2018B O L D 0 - 0
12/14/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/14/2018Becker 0 - 0
12/14/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
12/14/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/14/2018Tri-City United 0 - 0
12/20/2018Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
12/21/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 0
1/3/2019WEM/JWP0 - 0
1/3/2019Mankato East 0 - 0
1/5/2019Ogilvie Invitational0 - 0
1/8/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
1/8/2019Hutchinson H.S.0 - 0
1/8/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0
1/10/2019Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth.0 - 0
1/10/2019Litchfield 0 - 0
1/18/2019New London-Spicer Invitational0 - 0
1/24/2019New London-Spicer0 - 0
1/24/2019Dassel-Cokato 0 - 0
1/31/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0
1/31/2019Orono 0 - 0
2/8/2019New Ulm Area0 - 0
2/8/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras0 - 0
2/8/2019Fulda/Murray Cty Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lance Wurm
wurmlance@yahoo.com
612-226-0064
Assistant Coach:
Kevin Simonson, Jim Donnay, Greg Hartwig
Paul Lemke
Ryan Hobbs
Student Manager:
Destiney Exsted, Brittney Richter
Olivia Streich, Megan Stoeckman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019





    Waconia High School

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 4-1-0
    Annand/M Lk Lightning 4-2-0
    Dassel-Cokato 3-3-0
    Hutchinson H.S. 2-2-0
    Mound-Westonka 2-3-0
    New Prague 1-2-0
    New London-Spicer 1-3-0
    Watertown Mayer/ Mayer Luth. 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Glencoe - Lester Prairie 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499