Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Glencoe-Silver Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigale Boetel 9
0 Alexandria Menning 9
0 Allie Gronlund 10
0 Ashley Wise 9
0 Becky Dammann 9
0 Brooke Becker 9
0 Elise Betcher 9
0 Ellie Sonju 8
0 Emily Graupmann 12
0 Emily Thalmann 12
0 Erin Jaskowiak 12
0 Faith Wertz 9
0 Grace Garoutte 11
0 Holly Bandemer 11
0 Hope Kosek 10
0 Isabel Petersen 10
0 Isabel Villarreal 9
0 Jaelynn Pinske 12
0 Jasmine Chavarria 9
0 Julia Nelson 10
0 Kalie Butcher 11
0 Katharine Ness 10
0 Katitia Lopez 12
0 Kelsey Rae 10
0 Kendall Guerrero 9
0 Kendra Klobe 10
0 Kianna Dolezal 9
0 Madalyn Lemke 12
0 Majkya Metcalf 10
0 Malayh Metcalf 9
0 Maren Warner 12
0 Mariana Castillo 10
0 Marissa Greeley 10
0 McKenna Hallaway 7
0 Miah Monahan 10
0 Nailea Ramirez 10
0 Olivia Lemke 12
0 Olivia Streich 12
0 Paola Pena 10
0 Rhyan Herrmann 12
0 Samantha Yurek 9
0 Taylor Hatlestad 11
0 Teagan Hansch 10
0 Zoe Ruschmeier 9
Schedule
4/9/2019LCWM-Nicollet0 - 0
4/11/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey0 - 0
4/16/2019Orono 0 - 0
4/18/2019Foley 0 - 0
4/23/2019Waconia 0 - 0
4/26/2019Sibley East 0 - 0
4/30/2019Glencoe-Silver Lake 0 - 0
5/2/2019New London-Spicer 0 - 0
5/14/2019Annandale 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Shawn Fettig
sfettig@gsl.k12.mn.us
320-864-2427
Assistant Coach:
Jon Lemke
Julia Schumann
Student Manager:
Cloe Kuehl, Katelyn Lemke
Kaitlyn Popp, Faith Ross

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 21, 2020
    May 30, 2020
    Sub 5 @ Maple River
    Sub 6 @ JWP
    Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
    Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
    Section @ Mankato West

    Wright County Standings
    Litchfield 0-0-0
    Mound Westonka 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    Waconia 0-0-0
    Watertown-Mayer 0-0-0
    Rockford 0-0-0
    Hutchinson 0-0-0
    Delano 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
    Annandale 0-0-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 0-0-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499